2004

Southern Oregon Speedway

Results

 

 

 

 

2004 Southern Oregon Speedway Sprint Champion:   9t TJ Winningham

2004 Southern Oregon Speedway Sprint Rookie of the Year:  16x Andy Gregg

 

Top Ten in Points:

 

 

TJ Winningham  140
Anthony Nunes  112
Andy Gregg  104
Jerrod Goodnough  100
Todd Zeitler  99
Randy Rodgers  99
Matt Menne  99
Charlie Cash  37
Wes Ingram  23

 

 

 

Saturday May 29, 2004 

Northern Sprin Tour

Race #3

(Willie Croft's only NST win)

42 Cars

 

Fast Time: 11 Roger Crockett 12.050

 

Dash: 77f Jayme Barnes, 75m Dan Menne, 29 Willie Croft, 33t Jimmy Trulli, v8 Jeff Hodgson,

           57c Chris Schmelzle

 

Heat 1: 5v Jim Van Lare, 175 Matt Menne, 33t Jimmy Trulli, 75 Dan Menne, 11 Anthony Nunez,

              5h Herman Klein, 41 Marvin Smith, 5 Ron Smith, 49L Dawn L. Morrison, 4 Chris Adams

Heat 2: 2r Richard Brace Jr., 66 Barry Martinez, 77f Jayme Barnes, 29 Willie Croft, 24 Nick Evans,

              33v Henry Van Dam, 4 Charlie Cash, 1b Bob Brooke, 14 Brandon Johnson, 12p Randy Pierce

Heat 3: 21w Colby Weisz, 9t TJ Winningham, 17 Jay Barnes, v8 Jeff Hodgson, 86 Mark MacKay,

             36 Travis Hawthorne, 38 Ron Ellis, 101 Matt Rodgers, 26z Paul Zimmerly, 88 Bryce Fugate

Heat 4: 2z Todd Zeitler, 76 Shawn Rice, 57c Chris Schmelzle, 11 Roger Crockett, 5sp Rick

             Fauver, 75 Dale Smith, 3n Billy Nutter, 99 Alex Hantel, 8 David Gilmore, 7 Mark Torres

 

C Main: 14 B Johnson, 41 M Smith, 88 Fugate, 8 Gilmore, 7 Torres, 4 Cash, 26z Zimmerly

 

B Main: 11 Crockett, 5sp Fauver, 5h Klein, 36 Hawthorne, 86 MacKay, 75 D Smith, 12p Pierce,

              49L Morrison, 41 M Smith, 101 Rodgers, 38 R Ellis, 33v Van Dam, 24 N Evans, 1b Brooke,

              99e Hantel, 5 R Smith

 

A Main:  29 Croft, 77f J Barnes, 33t Trulli, v8 Hodgson, 11 Crockett, 5v Van Lare, 36 Hawthorne,

               21w Weisz, 76 Rice, 2r Brace Jr., 2z Zeitler, 11 A Nunez, 9t Winningham, 66 Martinez,

               17 Jay Barnes, 5sp Fauver, 57c Schmelzle, 75 Menne, 5h Klein, 175 M Menne

 

 

 

Tuesday June 15, 2004

Golden State Challenge Series 410 Sprints

Race #4

21 Cars

 

Fast Time:   69 Brent Kaeding   11.864

 

Heat #1:  23 Sean Becker, 69 Brent Kaeding, 98x Andy Forsberg, 16x Andy Gregg, 11 Roger Crockett,

                  00j Jerrod Goodnough, 75 Matt Menne

Heat #2:  3n Billy Nutter, 14p Kevin Pylant, 00 Jason Statler, 0 Trevor Green, 18b Ivan Worden,

                  73 Jim Skinner, 77f Jason Finley DNS

Heat #3:   9t TJ Winningham, 83jr Tim Kaeding, 10 Blake Robertson, 68 Wayne Williams, 110 Randy Rodgers,

                   6 Steve Veltman, 5 Ron Smith DNS

 

A Main:  83jr T Kaeding, 69 B Kaeding, 68 Williams, 10 Robertson, 3n Nutter, 0 Green, 75 M Menne, 14p Pylant,

                11 Crockett, 9t Winningham, 73 Skinner, 110 Rodgers, 23 Becker, 18b Worden, 00 Statler, 16x Gregg, 98x Forsberg,

                00j J Goodnough, 6 Veltman, 92 Barnes

 

 

 

Saturday June 19, 2004

Race #5

 

Heat #1:  3n Billy Nutter, 75m Matt Menne, 4c Charlie Cash, 21w Vern Wheeler Jr., 11n Anthony Nunes, 

                  26 Paul Zimmerly, 64 Wayne Kniffen

Heat #2:  110 Randy Rodgers, 2z Todd Zeitler, 16x Andy Gregg, 9t TJ Winningham, 5 Ron Smith,

                  00j Jerrod Goodnough

 

Dash:  3n Nutter, 16x Gregg, 75m M Menne, 11n Nunes, 9t Winningham, 2z Zeitler

 

A Main:  75m M Menne, 9t Winningham, 16x Gregg, 75 D Menne, 3n Nutter

 

 

 

Monday July 12, 2004 

Northern Sprint Tour

Night #1 of Speedweek

Race #6

47 Cars

 

Fast Time: 11 Roger Crockett 11.840

 

Dash: 5sp Rick Fauver, 75m Matt Menne, 5 Stephen Allard, 69 Brent Kaeding, 3n Billy Nutter, V8 Jeff Hodgson

 

 

Heat 1: 4z Dallas Zuniga, 33v Henry Van Dam, 88 Bryce Fugate, 1b Bob Brooke, 86 Mark MacKay,

             66 Barry Martinez, 75 Dale Smith, 33t Jimmy Trulli, 31 Duane Scott, 11 Roger Crockett DNS

Heat 2: 36 Travis Hawthorne, 57c Chris Schmelzle, 5sp Rick Fauver, 75m Matt Menne, 49L Dawn

              L. Morrison, 0j Jay Cole, 2z Todd Zeitler, 7w Wade Fleming, 7ak Steve Martin, 9t TJ Winningham

Heat 3: 3n Billy Nutter, 5 Stephen Allard, 101 Randy Rodgers, 12p Randy Pierce, 41 Marvin Smith,

              24c Chad Hillier, 24 Nick Evans, 32 Shawn Smith, 5d Josh Dewitt, 4c Charlie Cash

Heat 4: 2r Richard Brace Jr., 83v Brad Sweet, v8 Jeff Hodgson, 69 Brent Kaeding, 5h Herman Klein,

              1m Drew Mac Donnell, 7 Mark Torres, 14r Scott Russell, 24 Jade Parker, 45 Rooster Wheatley

 

 

C Main: 7w Fleming, 86 MacKay, 31 Scott, 5d Dewitt, 7ak Martin, 24 Parker, 21d Dunlap, 8 Gilmore,

               26z Zimmerly, 7 Torres, 90 Ingram, 8w Wheeler, 77f Solwold, 4c Cash, 11 Nunez

 

 

B Main:  66 Martinez, 11 Crockett, 33t Trulli, 75 D Smith, 41 M Smith, 24c Hillier, 24 N Evans,

               2z Zeitler, 0j Cole, 49L Morrison, 7w Fleming, 86 MacKay, 14r Russell, 45 Wheatley,

               5h Klein, 1m MacDonnell, 9t Winningham, 32 S Smith

 

 

A Main:  69 B Kaeding, 5sp Fauver, 5 S Allard, v8 Hodgson, 33t Trulli, 11 Crockett, 3n Nutter,

               83v Sweet, 12p Pierce, 75 D Smith, 57c Schmelzle, 75m M Menne, 2r Brace Jr.,

               101 Rodgers, 88 Frugate, 33v Van Dam, 66 Martinez, 36 Hawthorne, 4z Zuniga,

               1b Brooke

 

 

 

Saturday July 31, 2004

Race #7

19 Cars

 

Heat #1:  75m Dan Menne, 57 Roger Crockett, 90 Wes Ingram, 16 Andy Gregg, 00j Jerrod Goodnough,

                  64 Wayne Kniffen

Heat #2:  5h Herman Klein, 75 Matt Menne, 21w Vern Wheeler Jr., 9t TJ Winningham, 29 Willie Croft, 

                  5 Jayme Barnes, 4b Jerry Cisco

Heat #3:  2z Todd Zeitler, 110 Randy Rodgers, 11n Anthony Nunes, 77f Billy Nutter, 88 Bryce Fugate,

                 04 Jimmy Burton

 

Dash:  9t Winningham, 57 Crockett, 29 Croft, 16 Gregg, 3n Nutter, 88 Fugate

 

A Main:  57 Crockett, 77f Nutter, 5h Klein, 5 Barnes, 75m D Menne, 9t Winningham, 75 M Menne, 88 Fugate,

                00j Goodnough, 21w Wheeler Jr., 4b Cisco, 29 Croft, 04 Burton, 11n Nunes, 90 Ingram, 4c Cash,

                16 Gregg, 64 Kniffen

 

 

 

Saturday August 7, 2004

Race #8

 

All I have is A Main Winner....

 

A Main:  9t TJ Winningham

 

 

 

Saturday August 28, 2004

Race #9

 

Top 9 in the A Main Only....

 

A Main:  16x Andy Gregg, 9t TJ Winningham, 110 Randy Rodgers, 75 Matt Menne, 101 Chuck Thompson, 

                 11a Anthony Nunes, 4c Charlie Cash, 00j Jerrod Goodnough, 90 Wes Ingram