January 24, 2018….updated all 2017 Series, Event and Track Champions for all of Oregon, Washington, Montana and California….plus added Civil War Series Top Ten in Standings for 1999, 2003 and 2017….added Top Ten in 360 Sprints at Placerville for 2005, 2006, 2007 and 2008…..

2010 Speedweek Results

 

 

2010 Speedweek 

Results

 

2010 ASCS NW Speedweek Champion:  11 Roger Crockett

2010 ASCS NW Fred Brownfield Memorial Race :  41 Jason Johnson

 

Monday July 12, 2010 Southern Oregon Speedway, Medford, Oregon

Night #1 of Speedweek

Race #6

36 Cars

 

Heat 1: 6 Kyle Hirst, 6n Billy Nutter, 21w Vern Wheeler, 22 Garen Linder, 7n Jayme Barnes,

0j Jay Cole, 55x Ryan Gomes, 33v Henry Van Dam, 23b Colin Baker

Heat 2: 08 Steve Vague, 11 Roger Crockett, 39c Jason Solwold, 13 Chadd Noland, 2z Todd

Zeitler, 5n Seth Nunes, 12p Randy Pierce, 11w Shane Broers, 2L Logan Forler

Heat 3: 29 Travis Rilat, 26f Shane Forte, 75 Dan Menne, 73 Danielle Huson, 55 Trey Starks,

96 Mack Brown, 94 Steven Tiner, 19 TJ Hartman, 27dd David Hoiness

Heat 4: 98m Mitch Olson, 10 Kyle Miller, 33v Henry Van Dam, 23 Seth Bergman, 4c Charlie

Cash, 88 Brent Hoover, 25c Chad Groves, 93 Marissa Earle, 87a Andrew Marshala

 

1st B Main: 7n Barnes, 55 Starks, 11w r, 55x Gomes, 5n Nunes, 5d Dewitt, 19 Hartman,

25c C Groves, 2L Forler, 88 Hoover, 2z Zeitler

2nd B Main: 13 Noland, 94 Tiner, 33v Van Dam, 4c Cash, 0j Cole, 27dd Hoiness, 12p Pierce,

23b Baker, 96 M Brown, 93 Earle, 87a Marshala

 

A Main: 29 Rilat, 98m Olson, 6 Hirst, 21w Wheeler, 11 Crockett, 23 Bergman, 13 Noland,

7n Barnes, 94 Tiner, 75 Menne, 22 Linder, 10 K Miller, 39c Solwold, 33v Van Dam,

55 Starks, 26f Forte, 11w Broers, 08 Vague, 73 Huson, 6n Nutter

 

Tuesday July 13, 2010 Willamette Speedway, Lebanon, Oregon

Night #2 of Speedweek

Race #7

35 Cars

 

Heat 1: 99 Brady Bacon, 29 Travis Rilat, 13 Chadd Noland, 23 Seth Bergman, 41 Jason

Johnson, 21w Vern Wheeler, 25c Chad Groves, 87a Andrew Marshala, 27dd David Hoiness

Heat 2: 11 Roger Crockett, 08 Steve vague, 94 Steven Tiner, 98m Mitch Olson, 33v Henry

Van Dam, 6 Kyle Hirst, 26f Shane Forte, 23b Colin Baker, 72 Glen Borden Jr.

Heat 3: 2L Logan Forler, 10 Kyle Miller, 6n Billy Nutter, 96 Mack Brown, 22 Garen Linder,

19 TJ Hartman, 73 Danielle Huson, 11w Shane Broers, 2m Mike Melwicks

Heat 4: 7n Jayme Barnes, 12p Randy Pierce, 0j Jay Cole, 39c Jason Solwold, 55 Trey

Starks, 5d Josh Dewitt, 5n Seth Nunes, 55x Ryan Gomes

 

1st B Main: 41 J Johnson, 33v Van Dam, 19 Hartman, 22 Linder, 23b Baker, 73 Huson,

55 Starks, 11w Broers, 55x Gomes, 5n Nunes, 72 Borden Jr.

2nd B Main: 98m Olson, 6 Hirst, 5d Dewitt, 27dd Hoiness, 2m Melwicks, 26f Forte,

96 M Brown, 87a Marshala, 25c C Groves, 21w Wheeler

 

A Main: 11 Crockett, 6 Hirst, 94 Tiner, 41 J Johnson, 29 Rilat, 98m Olson, 33v Van Dam,

13 Noland, 10 K Miller, 5d Dewitt, 2L Forler, 19 Hartman, 08n Vague, 0j Cole,

39c Solwold, 6n Nutter, 7n Barnes, 23 Bergman, 12p Pierce, 99 Bacon

 

Wednesday July 14, 2010 Sunset Speedway, Banks, Oregon

Night #3 of Speedweek

Race #8

30 Cars

 

Heat 1: 33v Henry Van Dam, 55 Trey Starks, 23 Seth Bergman, 0j Jay Cole, 26f Shane Forte,

12p Randy Pierce, 24 Theo McCarty, 29 Travis Rilat

Heat 2: 6 Kyle Hirst, 08 Steve Vague, 39c Jason Solwold, 11 Roger Crockett, 31 Colton

Akerstrom, 11w Shane Broers, 5d Josh Dewitt, 87a Andrew Marshala

Heat 3: 98m Mitch Olson, 94 Steven Tiner, 7n Jayme Barnes, 13 Chadd Noland, 41 Jason

Johnson, 2m Mike Melwicks, 73 Danielle Huson

Heat 4: 2L Logan Forler, 10 Kyle Miller, 22 Garen Linder, 19 TJ Hartman, 27dd David

Hoiness, 96 Mack Brown, 21w Vern Wheeler

 

1st B Main: 41 J Johnson, 13 Noland, 2m Melwicks, 27dd Hoiness, 21w Wheeler,

12p Pierce, 24 McCarty, 87a Marshala

2nd B Main: 0j Cole, 31 Akerstrom, 96 M Brown, 73 Huson, 26f Forte, 11w Broers,

5d Dewitt, 29 Rilat DNS

 

A Main: 6 Hirst, 33v Van Dam, 39c Solwold, 23 Bergman, 98m Olson, 55 Starks, 11 Crockett,

41 J Johnson, 7n Barnes, 94 S Tiner, 08 Vague, 19 Hartman, 10 K Miller, 22 Linder,

2L Forler, 2m Melwicks, 13 Noland, 96 M Brown, 31 Akerstrom, 0j Cole

 

Friday July 16, 2010 Grays Harbor Raceway, Elma, Washington

Night #4 of Speedweek

Night #1 of the 4th Annual Fred Brownfield Memorial Race

Race #9

(Second year in a row that the ASCS National Tour comes to the West Coast)

58 Cars (Most ever in Grays Harbor Raceway history)

 

Heat 1: 10a Ricky Logan, 53 Jack Dover, 23n Gary Taylor, 57 Shane Stewart, 6n Billy Nutter,

0j Jay Cole, 55 Trey Starks, 27dd David Hoiness, 87a Andrew Marshala

Heat 2: 11 Roger Crockett, 72 Glen Borden Jr., 94 Danny Wood, 93 Dustin Morgan, 73 Danielle

Huson, 95 Matt Covington, 57c Chris Schmelzle, 2L Logan Forler, 26 Sammy Wright

Heat 3: 7n Jayme Barnes, 99 Brady Bacon, 25c Chad Groves, 08 Steve Vague, 94t Steven

Tiner, 76 Shawn Rice, 35a Wayne Johnson, 23 Seth Bergman,

Heat 4: 39c Jason Solwold, 44w Austen Wheatley, 50z Zach Chappell, 99v Randy Van Aagten,

38 Jake Mann, 5d Josh Dewitt, 11 Roger Crockett, 5h Justyn Cox

Heat 5: 22 Garen Linder, 98m Mitch Olson, 9p Jared Peterson, 71 Channin Tankersley,

11w Shane Broers, 44 Kelly Miller, 15 Dan Dunlap, 2m Mike Melwicks (Crashed

hard in turn 2 on the cool down lap, he walked away, but hasn’t raced since)

Heat 6: 13 Chadd Noland, 29 Travis Rilat, 33v Henry Van Dam, 7 JJ Hickle, 21w Vern

Wheeler, 31 Colton Akerstrom, 96 Mack Brown, 54 Mike Gable

Heat 7: 3g Darren Long, 18 Tony Bruce Jr., 8r Travis Jacobson, 88 Tim Crawley, 19 TJ

Hartman, 6 Kyle Hirst, 9j JJ Dishneau, 10j Jake Waddell

 

1st B Main: 18 Bruce Jr., 94 Wood, 9p Peterson, 55 Starks, 08 Vague, 0j Cole,

57c Schmelzle, 7 Hickle, 73 D Huson, 87a Marshala, 38 Mann, 31 Akerstrom,

54 Gable, 23 Bergman

2nd B Main: 33v Van Dam, 94t Tiner, 95 Covington, 35a W Johnson, 93 Morgan, 2L Forler,

6 Hirst, 72 Borden Jr., 76 Rice, 10j Waddell, 26 Wright, 25c C Groves,

11w Broers, 15 D Dunlap DNS

3rd B Main: 23n G Taylor, 8r T Jacobson, 11 Crockett, 5h Cox, 6n Nutter, 5d Dewitt,

9j Dishneau, 19 Hartman, 44 K Miller, 27dd Hoiness, 96 M Brown, 99v Van

Aagten, 21w Wheeler, 2m Melwicks DNS

 

A Main: 41 J Johnson, 7n Barnes, 57 Stewart, 10a Logan, 71 Tankersley, 98m Olson, 6 Hirst,

39c Solwold, 53 Dover, 23n G Taylor, 99 Bacon, 13 Noland, 33v Van Dam, 22 Linder,

3g Long, 8r T Jacobson, 88 Crawley, 94t Tiner, 44w Wheatley, 18 Bruce Jr., 29 Rilat,

94 Wood, 95 Covington, 50z Chappell

 

Saturday July 17, 2010 Grays Harbor Raceway, Elma, Washington

Night #5 of Speedweek

Night #2 of the 4rth Annual Fred Brownfield Memorial Race

Race #10

($10,092 went to 41 Jason Johnson as he wins FBM)

55 Cars

 

Top 4 from Friday Nights “A” Main locked into Saturday’s A Main( 41 Johnson, 7n Barnes

57 Stewart, 10a Logan)

Heat 1: 23n Gary Taylor, 44 Kelly Miller, 57c Chris Schmelzle, 6n Billy Nutter, 11 Roger

Crockett, 11w Shane Broers, 95 Matt Covington, 08 Steve Vague, 99 Brady Bacon DNS

Heat 2: 39c Jason Solwold, 88 Tim Crawley, 98m Mitch Olson, 5h Justyn Cox, 99v Randy

Van Aagten, 6 Kyle Hisrt, 93 Dustin Morgan, 9j JJ Dishneau, 96 Mack Brown

Heat 3: 94 Danny Wood, 55 Trey Starks, 35a Wayne Johnson, 50z Zach Chappell, 8r Travis

Jacobson, 18 Tony Bruce Jr., 31 Colton Akerstrom, 26 Sammy Wright, 27dd David Hoiness

Heat 4: 0j Jay Cole, 9p Jared Peterson, 2L Logan Forler, 73 Danielle Huson, 5d Josh Dewitt,

15 Dan Dunlap, 19 TJ Hartman, 10j Jake Waddell DNS

Heat 5: 13 Chadd Noland, 33v Henry Van Dam, 7 JJ Hickle, 29 Travis Rilat, 71 Channin

Tankersley, 23 Seth Bergman, 3g Darren Long, 26f Shane Forte

Heat 6: 22 Garen Linder, 53 Jack Dover, 72 Glen Borden Jr., 25c Chad Groves, 87a Andrew

Marshala, 38 Jake Mann, 94t Steven Tiner, 44w Austen Wheatley

 

1st B Main: 6n Nutter, 55 Starks, 29 Rilat, 71 Tankersley, 98m Olson, 93 Morgan, 73 D Huson,

9j Dishneau, 31 Akerstrom, 11w Broers, 18 Bruce Jr., 44w Wheatley DNS, 27dd Hoiness DNS

2nd B Main: 5h Cox, 94t Tiner, 99 Bacon, 23 Bergman, 3g Long, 38 Mann, 15 D Dunlap,

96 M Brown, 25c C Groves, 44 K Miller, 7 Hickle, 11 Crockett, 87a Marshala DNS

3rd B Main: 88 Crawley, 50z Chappell, 5d Dewitt, 8r T Jacobson, 6 Hirst, 57c Schmelzle,

95 Covington, 99v Van Aagten, 26f Forte, 19 Hartman, 26 Wright, 08 Vague DNS,

10j Waddell DNS

 

A Main: 41 J Johnson, 57 Stewart, 10a Logan, 53 Dover, 13 Noland, 23n G Taylor, 7n Barnes,

88 Crawley, 99 Bacon, 9p Peterson, 94 Wood, 18 Bruce Jr., 94t Tiner, 5h Cox, 55 Starks,

50z Chappell, 6n Nutter, 0j Cole, 22 Linder, 33v Van Dam, 2L Forler, 72 Borden Jr.,

39c Solwold, 35a W Johnson (in bad accident that caused him to miss the rest of the

Year with a Broken Foot)