January 24, 2018….updated all 2017 Series, Event and Track Champions for all of Oregon, Washington, Montana and California….plus added Civil War Series Top Ten in Standings for 1999, 2003 and 2017….added Top Ten in 360 Sprints at Placerville for 2005, 2006, 2007 and 2008…..

2011 360 Nationals Results

 

 

 

 360 Nationals

2011 Results

 

2011 360 Nationals Champion:  18 Travis Jacobson

(Also called Northwest 360 Sprint Special and Thunder in the Valley)

 

 

Friday August 5, 2011 Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Night #1

38 Cars

 

 

Fast Time: 7n Jayme Barnes 11.828

 

Heat 1: 33h Colton Heath, 55 Trey Starks, 44 Kelly Miller, 7n Jayme Barnes, 96x Mack

Brown, 23 Brandon Harkness, 26 Tayler Malsam, 68 Ben Gunderson

Heat 2: 79k Kelsey Carpenter, 75 Jesse Dakus, 12 Casey Adams, 5k Brian Kirkpatrick,

31 Colton Akerstrom, 12x Cody Ridge, 33r Bill Rude, 4b Cale Brook

Heat 3: 29 Chad Hillier, 39c Jason Solwold, 57 Bud Ashe, 8rc Jason Cocking, 10 Ozzy MaGee,

9b Jeff Bell, 16 David Miller, 13a Ashley Lewellen

Heat 4: 42m Devin Madonia, 18 Travis Jacobson, 2L Logan Forler, 15 Aaron Fell, 2 Wheeler

Boys, 42 Alan Munn, 24 Tyler Anderson, 9a Luke Didiuk

Heat 5: 5h Mason Moore, 9p Jared Peterson, 5d Josh Dewitt, 73 Danielle Huson, 7k Danny

Kirkpatrick, 8s Clayton Sibley, 69p Rod Perkins

 

C Main: 2 Boys, 10 MaGee, 8s Sibley, 9a Didiuk, 23 B Harkness, 4b Brook, 33r Rude, 13a Lewellen

 

B Main: 7n Barnes, 73 Huson, 42 Munn, 26 Malsam, 16 D Miller, 7k D Kirkpatrick, 15 Fell,

69p Perkins, 9a Didiuk, 31 Akerstrom, 2 Boys, 8rc Cocking, 8s Sibley, 12x C Ridge, 96x Brown,

5k B Kirkpatrick, 10 MaGee

A Main: 5d Dewitt, 39c Solwold, 33h Heath, 18 T Jacobson, 5h Moore, 73 Huson, 29 Hillier,

2L Forler, 16 D Miller, 42 Munn, 26 Malsam, 44 K Miller, 75 Dakus, 55 Starks, 57 B Ashe,

9p Peterson, 42m Madonia, 79k K Carpenter, 12 Ca Adams, 7n Barnes

 

 

Saturday August 6, 2011 Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Night #2

All Mains

 

 

C Scramble: 23 B Harkness, 10 MaGee, 33r Rude, 4b Brook, 9a Didiuk, 13a Lewellen

 

B Scramble: 42m Madonia, 57 B Ashe, 12 Ca Adams, 79k Carpenter, 69p Perkins, 15 Fell

 

A Scramble: 39c Solwold, 18 Jacobson, 73 Huson, 29 Hillier, 33h Heath, 42 Munn

 

C Main: 23 B Harkness, 10 MaGee, 9a Didiuk, 4b Brook, 3 Reinstra, 33r Rude, 68 Gunderson,

13a Lewellen

B Main: 57 B Ashe, 42m Madonia, 79k carpenter, 5k B Kirkpatrick, 12 Ca Adams, 96x Brown,

12x C Ridge, 31 Akerstrom, 8rc Cocking, 9a Didiuk, 2 Boys, 10 Magee, 15 Fell, 4b Brook,

23 B Harkness, 8s Sibley, 7k D Kirkpatrick, 69p Perkins

A Main: 18 T Jacobson, 29 Hillier, 2L Forler, 7n Barnes, 55 Starks, 9p Peterson, 73 Huson,

75 Dakus, 42 Munn, 16 D Miller, 5h Moore, 44 K Miller, 79k Carpenter, 12 Ca Adams,

39c Jason Solwold, 33h Heath, 5d Dewitt, 57 B Ashe, 5k B Kirkpatrick, 26 Malsam,

96x Brown, 42m Madonia