January 24, 2018….updated all 2017 Series, Event and Track Champions for all of Oregon, Washington, Montana and California….plus added Civil War Series Top Ten in Standings for 1999, 2003 and 2017….added Top Ten in 360 Sprints at Placerville for 2005, 2006, 2007 and 2008…..

2006 360 Nationals Results

 

 

 360 Nationals

2006 Results

 

2006 360 Nationals Champion:  8r Travis Rutz

(Also called Northwest 360 Sprint Special and Thunder in the Valley)

 

 

Friday August 11, 2006 Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Night #1

47 Cars

 

 

Fast Time: 8r Travis Rutz 12.017

 

Heat 1: 40 Brock Lemley, v8 Jeff Hodgson, 8r Travis Rutz, 59 Andy Jacobson, 29 Willie Croft,

44h Michael Harris, 3p Dan Pierson, 66 Jason Cocking, 69 John Tharp, 6 Colton Heath,

7j Travis Jacobson, 57 Bud Ashe

Heat 2: 66 Barry Martinez, 42 Alan Munn, 7k Danny Kirkpatrick, 33v Henry Van Dam,

32 Shawn Smith, 19 Greg Sandquist, 38 Jason Bloodgood, 68 Rob Held, 65 Brendan Boyce,

13gr Glen Reinstra, 5k Brian Kirkpatrick

Heat 3: 18 Steve Kilcup, 8b Blake Brigge, 75h Danny Horner, 8 Evan Funk, 23 Seth Bergman,

75 Dale Smith, 10c Cory Chamberlain, 12r Jared Ridge, 5x Chuck Ashe, 21f Kris Fraser,

24 Jayme Barnes,

Heat 4: 4 Robbie Vaughn , 26 Rick Fauver, 76 Shawn Rice, 69p Rod Perkins, 73 Marc Huson,

29k Trevor Kirkland, 4d Brady Dart, 98 Bob Stevens, 24e Nick Evans, 79k Kelsey Carpenter,

7s Kirk Fellers

 

C Main: 38 Bloodgood, 12r Ridge, 29k Kirkland, 44h Harris, 65 Boyce, 5x C Ashe, 13gr Reinstra,

77f Fellers, 66 Cocking, ? Fraser, 79k Carpenter, 57 B Ashe, 13c Heath

B Main: 23 Bergman, 19 Sandquist, 73 Huson, 5k B Kirkpatrick, 10c Chamberlain, 4d Dart,

7j T Jacobson, 75 D Smith, 24e N Evans, 29 Crodt, 98 Stevens, 32 S Smith, 68 Held,

3p Pierson, 29k Kirkland, 38 Bloodgood, 24 Barnes, 12r Ridge, 69 Tharp

A Main: 18 Kilcup, 40 Lemley, 69p Perkins, 42 Munn, 26 Fauver, 23 Bergman, 59 A Jacobson,

8 Funk, 10c Chamberlain, 7k D Kirkpatrick, 33v Van Dam, 75H Horner, 19 Sandquist, 5k B

Kirkpatrick, v8 Hodgson, 76 Rice, 66 Martinez, 73 Huson, 4d Dart, 4 Vaughn, 8b Brigge

 

 

Saturday August 12, 2006 Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Night #2

All Mains

 

C Scramble: 38 Bloodgood, 29k Kirkland, 12r Ridge, 65 Boyce, 44 Harris, 24 Barnes

 

B Scramble: 66 Martinez, 73 Huson, 4 Dart, 7j T Jacobson, 76 Rice, 4v Vaughn

 

A Scramble: 26 Fauver, 40 Lemley, 18 Kilcup, 23 Bergman, 69p Perkins, 8r Rutz

 

 

C Main: 38 Bloodgood, 29k Kirkland, 65 Boyce, 12r Ridge, 29 B Harkness, 5x C Ashe,

57 B Ashe, 44h Harris, 6 Heath, 21f Fraser, 13gr Reinstra, 24 Barnes, 7s Fellers,

66 Cocking, 3r Rogers, 79k Carpenter, 69t Tharp (Disqualified after finishing 6th),

Top 4 Transfer to B main. 29 B Harkness and 5x C Ashe both move to B Main also due to

Scratches in the B main.

B Main: 73 Huson, 7j T Jacobson, 29 Croft, 4v Vaughn, 29 B Harkness, 24e Evans, 76 Rice,

38 Bloodgood, 29k Kirkland, 32 S Smith, 12r Ridge, 98 Stevens, 66 Martinez, 65 Boyce, 4d Dart,

5x C Ashe, 3p Pierson, 68 Held, Top 6 transfer to A Main.

A Main: 8r Rutz, 23 Bergman, 26 Fauver, 18 Kilcup, 10c Chamberlain, 75h Horner, 7j T Jacobson,

40 Lemley, 59 A Jacobson, 73 Huson, 42 Munn, 4v Vaughn, 29c Croft, 7k D Kirkpatrick,

69p Perkins, 8e Funk, 24e N Evans, 19 Sandquist, 5k B Kirkpatrick, 29 B Harkness, v8 Hodgson,

33v Van Dam was disqualified after finishing 13th….