January 24, 2018….updated all 2017 Series, Event and Track Champions for all of Oregon, Washington, Montana and California….plus added Civil War Series Top Ten in Standings for 1999, 2003 and 2017….added Top Ten in 360 Sprints at Placerville for 2005, 2006, 2007 and 2008…..

2003 360 Nationals Results

 

 

 

 360 Nationals

2003 Results

 

2003 360 Nationals Champion:  7n Steve Kent

(Also called Northwest 360 Sprint Special and Thunder in the Valley)

 

 

Friday August 8, 2003 Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Night #1

59 Cars

 

Fast Time: 69 Brent Kaeding 11.781

 

Heat 1: 18 Travis Jacobson, 7f Wade Fleming, 8 Brian Ash, 24e Nick Evans, 69 Brent

Kaeding, 69e Nick Engberg, 3s Jason Solwold, 17h John Harvey, 99 Rory Price, 7m Mark

Torres, 4c Chris Adams, 1m Drew MacDonnell

Heat 2: 26 Jim Carter, 7k Danny Kirkpatrick, 19 Greg Sandquist, 5sp Shawna Wilskey,

4 Rick Fauver, 11d Marc Duperron, 00 Jason Statler, 66 Barry Martinez, 5x Bud Ashe,

21d Dan Dunlap, 6m Sean Moran, 96 Eddie Evans DNS

Heat 3: 57c Chris Schmelzle, 69p Rod Perkins, 0r Peter Murphy, 7n Steve Kent, 9 Jayme

Barnes, 56 John Youngquist, 32 Shawn Smith, 10c Corey Chamberlain, 98r Joe Ramaker,

40 Greg Kentch, 98s Bob Stevens, 90 Colby Soloman

Heat 4: 24c Chad Hillier, 21c Gaylon Stewart, 77f Stephen Allard, 29 Brandon Harkness,

V8 Jeff Hodgson, 68 Gary Vaughn, 0k Steve Kilcup, 59 Andy Jacobson, 72 Glen Borden Jr.,

9 Jeff Bell, 3p Dan Pierson, 79k Kelsey Carpenter

 

Non-Qualifier: 12p Randy Pierce, 5x Chuck Ashe, 19, 77t Tim Boychuck, 27 Alec

Covert, 33v Henry Van Dam, 10 Brandon Skeeters, 17 Bryon Huggins, 33s Matt Steinhauer,

33 Jerry Barton

 

D Main: 27 Covert, 33v Van Dam, 5x C Ashe, 12p Pierce, 77t Boychuck, 17 Huggins,

10s Skeeters, 19 DNS, 33 Barton DNS, 33 Steinhauer DNS, 44h Harris DNS

C Main: 59 A Jacobson, 98 Ramaker, 5x B Ashe, 99 Price, 3p Pierson, 21d Dunlap,

12p Pierce, 5xc C Ashe, 33v Van Dam, 9 J Bell, 98s Stevens, 17b Barnett, 7m Torres,

40 Kentch, 27 Covert, 79k Carpenter, 77t Boychuck

B Main: 3s Solwold, 69 B Kaeding, 9 Barnes, 4 Fauver, v8 Hodgson, 68 Vaughn,

69e Engberg, 6m Moran, 98 Ramaker, 10c Chamberlain, 00 Statler, 32 S Smith,

72 Borden Jr., 0k Kilcup, 17h Harvey, 11d Dupperon, 59 A Jacobson, 56 Youngquist

A Main: 24c Hillier, 5sp Wilskey, 7n Kent, 69 Kaeding, 26 Carter, 77f S Allard, 69p Perkins,

18 T Jacobson, 57c Schmelzle, 4 Fauver, 24e N Evans, 8 Ash, 7f Fleming, 19 Sandquist,

0r Murphy, 3s Solwold, 29 B Harkness, 9 J Barnes, 21c G Stewart, 7k D Kirkpatrick

 

 

Saturday August 9, 2003 Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Night #2

All Mains

 

 

D Main: 79k Carpenter, 33v Van Dam, 33 Steinhauer, 44h Harris, 17b Barnett, 4c C Adams,

10s Skeeters, 27 Covert DNS, 1m MacDonnell DNS, 96 E Evans DNS, 33b Barton DNS,

7t7 Boychuck, 66 Martinez DNS, 90 Soloman DNS, 19h

C Main: 72 Borden Jr., 59 A Jacobson, 17h Harvey, 3p Pierson, 12p Pierce, 4c Adams,

21d Dunlap, 5xc C Ashe, 79k Carpenter, 44h Harris, 11 Duperron, 40 Kentch, 99 Price,

10s Skeeters, 5xb B Ashe, 17b Barnett, 33v Van Dam, 33 Steinhauer, 98 Bob Stevens DNS

7m Torres DNS, 9 Bell DNS

B Main: 0r Murphy, ok Kilcup, 7f Fleming, 32 S Smith, 69e Engberg, 72 Borden Jr., 6m Moran,

59 A Jacobson, v8 Hodgson, 56 Youngquist, 17h Harvey, 10c Chamberlain, 98 Ramaker,

12p Pierce, 68 Vauhgn, 3p Pierson, 7k D Kirkpatrick, 00 Statler, 21c Stewart DNS

A Main: 7n Kent, 5sp Wilskey, 69b Kaeding, 3s Solwold, 9 Barnes, 4 Fauver, 29 B Harkness,

0r Murphy, 24e N Evans, 57c Schmelzle, 26 Carter, 18 T Jacobson, 69e Engberg, 0k Kilcup,

72 Borden Jr., 8 Ash, 32 S Smith, 19 Sandquist, 77f S Allard, 7f Fleming, 69p Perkins,

24c Hillier