2009 Canadian Gold Cup Results

 

 

2009 Canadian Gold 

Cup Results

 

 

 

2009 Gold Cup Champion:  21k Lou Kennedy Jr

 

 

 

Friday July 10, 2009 Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alberta

Night #1

30 Cars

 

Fast Time: Missing?

Trophy Dash: Missing?

 

Heat 1:  1m Drew MacDonnell, 11 Marc Duperron, 8r Travis Rutz, 15c Cody Anderlini,

        97 Jessica Lavallee, 10 Dave Salamandick, v8 Jeff Hodgson, 12 Casey Adams

Heat 2:  39c Dennis MacEachern, 15k Gord Kynoch, 21k Lou Kennedy Jr., 75 Jesse

        Dakus, 9a Steve Dyer, 7 Wade Fleming, 57 Ed Wiersma, j8 Giselle Klein

Heat 3:  20k Thomas Kennedy, 44 Kelly Miller, 91k Kyle Fedyk, 99 Cam Salamandick,

        0 Cal Hawkes, 31 Colton Akerstrom, 4x Ray Parker

Heat 4:  73 Danielle Huson, 38 Trevor Turnbull, 6m Sean Moran, 17 Karalyn Miller,

        19k Kohlan Fedyk, 16 David Miller, 91 Lee Miller

 

B Main:  19k K Fedyk, 7 Fleming, 16 Da Miller, 31 Akerstrom, 97 Lavallee, j8 Klein,

         57 Wiersma, 4x Parker, 10 D Salamandick

 

A Main:  21k L Kennedy, 8r Rutz, 6m Moran, 20k T Kennedy, 7 Fleming, 15k Kynoch,

         44 Ke Miller, 75 Dakus, 11 Duperron, 39c MacEachern, 91k K Fedyk, 0 Hawkes,

         15c Anderlini, 99 C Salamandick, 9a Dyer, 38 Turnbull, 73 Huson

 

 

 

Saturday July 11, 2009 Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alberta

Night #2

24 Cars

 

Fast Time: 44 Kelly Miller 14.040

Trophy Dash:  8r Travis Rutz, 44 Kelly miller, 21k Lou Kennedy Jr., 20k Thomas Kennedy,

            V8 Jeff Hodgson, 6m Sean Moran, 73 Danielle Huson, 7 Wade Fleming

 

Heat 1:  44 Kelly Miller, 1m Drew MacDonnell, 16 David Miller, 11 Marc Duperron,

       0 Cal Hawkes, j8 Giselle Klein

Heat 2:  91k Kyle Fedyk, v8 Jeff Hodgson, 15c Cody Anderlini, 15 Gord Kynoch, 33 Justin

        Bienert, 4 Ray Parker

Heat 3:  31 Colton Akerstrom, 73 Danielle Huson, 75 Jesse Dakus, 17 Karalyn Miller,

        10 Dave Salamandick, 97 Jessica Lavallee

Heat 4:  7 Wade Fleming, 39c Dennis MacEachern, 9a Steve Dyer, 19k Kohlan Fedyk,

       99 Cameron Salamandick

 

B Main:  15 Kynoch, 19k K Fedyk , 11 Duperron, 33 Bienert, 17 Da Miller, 97 Lavallee,

        10 D Salamandick, 4 Parker, j8 Klein, 0 Hawkes

 

A Main:  21k L Kennedy, 11 Duperron, 6m Moran, 15 Kynoch, v8 Hodgson, 7 Fleming,

         75 Dakus, 91k K Fedyk, 39c MacEachern, 31 Akerstrom, 33 Bienert, 20k T Kennedy, 1

         16 Da Miller, 15c Anderlini, 9a Dyer, 17 K Miller, 19k Ko Fedyk, 44 Ke Miller, 8r Rutz,

         1m MacDonnell