January 24, 2018….updated all 2017 Series, Event and Track Champions for all of Oregon, Washington, Montana and California….plus added Civil War Series Top Ten in Standings for 1999, 2003 and 2017….added Top Ten in 360 Sprints at Placerville for 2005, 2006, 2007 and 2008…..

2009 Canadian Gold Cup Results

 

 

2009 Canadian Gold 

Cup Results

 

 

 

2009 Gold Cup Champion:  21k Lou Kennedy Jr

 

 

 

Friday July 10, 2009 Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alberta

Night #1

30 Cars

 

Fast Time: Missing?

Trophy Dash: Missing?

 

Heat 1:  1m Drew MacDonnell, 11 Marc Duperron, 8r Travis Rutz, 15c Cody Anderlini,

        97 Jessica Lavallee, 10 Dave Salamandick, v8 Jeff Hodgson, 12 Casey Adams

Heat 2:  39c Dennis MacEachern, 15k Gord Kynoch, 21k Lou Kennedy Jr., 75 Jesse

        Dakus, 9a Steve Dyer, 7 Wade Fleming, 57 Ed Wiersma, j8 Giselle Klein

Heat 3:  20k Thomas Kennedy, 44 Kelly Miller, 91k Kyle Fedyk, 99 Cam Salamandick,

        0 Cal Hawkes, 31 Colton Akerstrom, 4x Ray Parker

Heat 4:  73 Danielle Huson, 38 Trevor Turnbull, 6m Sean Moran, 17 Karalyn Miller,

        19k Kohlan Fedyk, 16 David Miller, 91 Lee Miller

 

B Main:  19k K Fedyk, 7 Fleming, 16 Da Miller, 31 Akerstrom, 97 Lavallee, j8 Klein,

         57 Wiersma, 4x Parker, 10 D Salamandick

 

A Main:  21k L Kennedy, 8r Rutz, 6m Moran, 20k T Kennedy, 7 Fleming, 15k Kynoch,

         44 Ke Miller, 75 Dakus, 11 Duperron, 39c MacEachern, 91k K Fedyk, 0 Hawkes,

         15c Anderlini, 99 C Salamandick, 9a Dyer, 38 Turnbull, 73 Huson

 

 

 

Saturday July 11, 2009 Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alberta

Night #2

24 Cars

 

Fast Time: 44 Kelly Miller 14.040

Trophy Dash:  8r Travis Rutz, 44 Kelly miller, 21k Lou Kennedy Jr., 20k Thomas Kennedy,

            V8 Jeff Hodgson, 6m Sean Moran, 73 Danielle Huson, 7 Wade Fleming

 

Heat 1:  44 Kelly Miller, 1m Drew MacDonnell, 16 David Miller, 11 Marc Duperron,

       0 Cal Hawkes, j8 Giselle Klein

Heat 2:  91k Kyle Fedyk, v8 Jeff Hodgson, 15c Cody Anderlini, 15 Gord Kynoch, 33 Justin

        Bienert, 4 Ray Parker

Heat 3:  31 Colton Akerstrom, 73 Danielle Huson, 75 Jesse Dakus, 17 Karalyn Miller,

        10 Dave Salamandick, 97 Jessica Lavallee

Heat 4:  7 Wade Fleming, 39c Dennis MacEachern, 9a Steve Dyer, 19k Kohlan Fedyk,

       99 Cameron Salamandick

 

B Main:  15 Kynoch, 19k K Fedyk , 11 Duperron, 33 Bienert, 17 Da Miller, 97 Lavallee,

        10 D Salamandick, 4 Parker, j8 Klein, 0 Hawkes

 

A Main:  21k L Kennedy, 11 Duperron, 6m Moran, 15 Kynoch, v8 Hodgson, 7 Fleming,

         75 Dakus, 91k K Fedyk, 39c MacEachern, 31 Akerstrom, 33 Bienert, 20k T Kennedy, 1

         16 Da Miller, 15c Anderlini, 9a Dyer, 17 K Miller, 19k Ko Fedyk, 44 Ke Miller, 8r Rutz,

         1m MacDonnell