April 14th, 2017 update I have added a lot of California history, 1970-2000 NARC race by race win list, 1987-2016 Golden State Challenge Series race by race win list, on the Champions event list see all the event winners for all the special races out of California, Civil War Win List, Southern Oregon Speedway Sprint car top ten list for all years they have run 360 sprint races and so much more….more to come

1997 Dirt Cup Results

 

 

1997 Dirt Cup

Results

 

 

1997 Skagit Speedway Dirt Cup Champion:  83 Randy Hannigan

 

 

Thursday June 19, 1997  Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Night #1 of Dirt Cup

 

Fast Time:  7n Ronnie Day  11.730

Heat #1:  2 Steve Kent, 7n Ronnie Day, 29 Bud Kaeding, 0j Jay Cole, 21 Jay Smith, 3 Steve Kilcup,

                  6 Jonathan Allard, 48 Steve Tupper, 54 Larry Gable, 75 Dale Smith

Heat #2:  17 Travis Hawthorne, 83 Randy Hannigan, 3d Ricky Fauver, 88 Darcy Valliant, 55 Dan Plava,

                  77d Dean Junell, 21d Dennis Armey, 83t Randy Tiner, 9a Steve Dyer, 69t John Tharp

Heat #3:  2m Brent Kaeding, 604 Butch Gilbert, 0 Jimmy Carr, 9 Jayme Barnes, 42 Alan Munn, 

                  00 Jason Statler, 71 Todd Heikes, 10L Tim Levin, 39 Tim Curtis, 3 Dan Pierson

Heat #4:  1b Bobby Burrow, 56jr Shawna Wilskey, 14p Kevin Pylant, 66 Barry Martinez, 7a James

                  Grantham, 09 Tyson Cross, 24 David Fowler, 2w Jack Wolfe, 15d Dan Dunlap, 15 Tom

                  Waggoner

Heat #5:  8L Jason Lund, 88n Bobby McMahan, 71 Drew Church, 14c Jimmy Carter, 2F Brad Furr,

                  23k Kasey Kahne, 15 Jason Solwold, 4j Otto Jorgenson, 49 David Clarke, 16 Cal Herdson

Heat #6:  14d Jimmy Sills, 77f Kirk Fellers, 6pk Phil Sivo, 69p Rod Perkins, 73 Marc Huson, 16 Toni

                  Lutar, 40 Lindsey Casto, 83a Stephan Allard, 8 Shawn Green

 

D Main:  604 Gilbert, 77d Junell, 66 Martinez, 16 Herdson, 54 Gable, 3 Pierson, 49 Clarke, 15d Dunlap,

                 9a Dyer

 

C Main:  21 J Smith, 6pk Sivo, 88 Valliant, 69p Perkins, 7a Grantham, 2F Furr, 3 Kilcup, 77f Fellers,

                14c carter, 8 Green, 604 Gilbert, 77d Junell, 48 Tupper, 9 J Barnes, 4j O Jorgenson, 24 Fowler,

                42 Munn

 

B Main:  8L Lund, 83a S Allard, 17 Hawthorne, 6pk Sivo, 0j Cole, 69t Tharp, 09 Cross, 10L Levin,

                2w Wolfe, 75 D Smith, 15 Solwold, 16 Lutar, 71 T Heikes, 24c Hillier, 39 T Curtis, 21 J Smith,

                56jr Wilskey, 29 Bu Kaeding

 

A Main:  2 Kent, 15 Waggoner, 00 Statler, 73 Huson, 2m B Kaeding, 14p Pylant, 83a S Allard, 14d Sills,

                 83 Hannigan, 23k Kahne, 1b Burrow, 88n B McMahan, 71 D Church, 83t R Tiner, 0 Carr,

                 8L Lund, 6pk Sivo, 40 Casto, 3d Fauver, 7n R Day

 

 

Friday June 20, 1997  Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Night #2 of Dirt Cup

 

Fast Time:  0 Jimmy Carr  12.167

Heat #1:  16 Cal Herdson, 88 Darcy Valliant, 28 Ty Mayden, 0 Jimmy Carr, 7n Ronnie Day, 73 Marc

                  Huson, 8 Shawn Green, 9a Steve Dyer, 83 Randy Hannigan

Heat #2:  29 Bud Kaeding, 8L Jason Lund, 14c Jimmy Carter, 21d Dennis Armey, 09 Tyson Cross,

                  6pk Phil Sivo, 49 David Clarke, 54 Larry Gable, 48 Steve Tupper

Heat #3:  2 Steve Kent, 71 Todd Heikes, 75 Dale Smith, 16 Toni Lutar, 15d Dan Dunlp, 604 Butch Gilbert,

                  15 Tom Waggoner, 62 James Kirkham, 69t John Tharp

Heat #4:  9 Jayme Barnes, 10L Tim Levin, 21 Jay Smith, 14p Kevin Pylant, 77d Dean Junell, 3 Steve Kilcup,

                  40 Lindsey Casto, 17 Travis Hawthorne, 71 Drew Church

Heat #5:  2m Brent Kaeding, 83a Stephan Allard, 4j Otto Jorgenson, 24c Chad Hillier, 56jr Shawna Wilskey,

                  55 Dan Plava, 24 David Fowler, 6 Jonathan Allard, 15 Jason Solwold

Heat #6:  77f Kitk Fellers, 88n Bobby McMahan, 83t Randy Tiner, 23k Kasey Kahne, 3d Ricky Fauver, 

                  69p Rod Perkins, 3 Dan Pierson, 2w Jack Wolfe, 26 Kevin Rudeen

Heat #7:  67 Glen Borden Jr., 00 Jason Statler, 39 Tim Curtis, 42 Alan Munn, 66 Barry Martinez, 7a James

                  Grantham, 2F Brad Furr, 14d Jimmy Sills, 12 Randy Ridge

 

D Main:  604 Gilbert, 9 J Barnes, 4j O Jorgenson, 66 Martinez, 3 Pierson, 28 Mayden, 15d Dunlap, 48 Tupper,

                 54 Gable, 71 D Church, 15 Solwold, 26 Rudeen, 12 Ridge

 

C Main:  77d Junell, 604 Gilbert, 21d D Armey, 9a Dyer, 2F Furr, 67 Borden Jr., 77f Fellers, 3 Kilcup, 55 Plava,

                2w Wolfe, 66 martinez, 9 J Barnes, 16 Herdson, 49 Clarke, 4j O Jorgenson, 7a Grantham, 24c Hillier,

                8 Green, 69t Tharp, 62 Kirkham

 

B Main:  88 Valliant, 83a S Allard, 09 Cross, 14c carter, 604 Gilbert, 56jr Wilskey, 10L Levin, 71 Heikes, 

                 21d D Armey, 69p Perkins, 83t R Tiner, 77d Junell, 39 T Curtis, 21 J Smith, 16 Lutar, 42 Munn,

                 24 Fowler, 23k Kahne, 83 Hannigan

 

A Main:  17 Hawthorne, 75 D Smith, 2m B Kaeding, 3d Fauver, 2 Kent, 0 Carr, 6pk Sivo, 6 J Allard, 00 Statler,

                 29 Bu Kaeding, 14p Pylant, 15 Waggoner, 83a S Allard, 7n Day, 88n B McMahan, 88 Valliant,

                 8L Lund, 09 Cross, 73 Huson, 40 Casto, 14d Sills

 

 

 

April 14th, 2017 update I have added a lot of California history, 1970-2000 NARC race by race win list, 1987-2016 Golden State Challenge Series race by race win list, on the Champions event list see all the event winners for all the special races out of California, Civil War Win List, Southern Oregon Speedway Sprint car top ten list for all years they have run 360 sprint races and so much more….more to come

2014 Skagit Speedway Sprint car Results

 

2014 Skagit Speedway

Sprint Car Results

 

410 Sprint Car Champion:  98 Matt Jensen

360 Sprint Car Champion:  33 Colton Heath

Sportsman Sprints Champion:  2 Cory Swatzina

 

 

April 19, 2014 Opening Night

Rained Out

 

Saturday April 26, 2014   Race #1

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

44 Cars

 

410 Sprints:

Fast Time:  26 Tayler Malsam 11.074

Heat #1: 98 Matt Jensen, 44w Austen Wheatley, 26 Taylor Malsam, 7s Eric Fisher, 7 Kevin Smith,

                 08 Steve Vague, 88 Shane Vaillant, 88w Jesse Whitney

A Main:  Rained Out before it could get started

 

360 Sprints:

Fast Time:  26 Tayler Malsam  11.705

Heat #1:  56 Justin Youngquist, 98 Matt Jensen, 17 Cam Smith, 26 Tayler Malsam, 62 Lawrance Kirkham,

                  27z Zeth Custer, 65 Brett Cole

Heat #2:  9r Reece Goetz, 5r Steve Reeves, 79k Kelsey Carpenter, 42 Derek Roberts, 44 Michael Harris,

                  29w Steven James, 96 Greg Hamilton

Heat #3:  33c Colton Heath, 14 Brock lemley, 57 Bud Ashe, 3 JJ Hickle, 21 Phil Schemeanauer, 

                  5 Michael Bollinger

 

A Main:    79k Carpenter, 26 Malsam, 17 C Smith, 42 Roberts, 3 Hickle, 44 Harris, 98 Jensen, 27z Custer,

                   21 Schemanauer, 56 Youngquist, 96 Hamilton, 33c Heath, 9r Goetz DNF, 65 Cole DNF, 

                   14 Lemley DNF, 5r Reeves DNF, 62 Kirkham DNF, 5 Bollinger DNF, 57 Ashe DNF, 29w James DNF

 

Sportsman Sprints:

 

Heat #1:  23 Steve Parker, 46 Zach McCabe, 57 James Bundy, 33 Bill Rude, 8s Clayton Sibley, 13a Ashley

                  Lewellen, 25 Michael Hodel, 54 Joe Lyon, 21 Robbie Price

Heat #2:  2 Cory Swatzina, 8j Brady Janson, 17 Cory Samuelson, 34 Roger Oudman, 9 Greg Otis, 9B Paul

                  Burdick, 5L Josh Griffiths, 78 Daniel McGrew, 93v Victoria Cantu, 0 Tyler Fox

 

A Main:    46 McCabe, 17 Samuelson, 57 Bundy, 2 Swatzina, 21 Price, 33 Rude, 8j Janson, 25 Hodel,

                   23 Parker, 8s Sibley, 5L Griffiths, 13a Lewellen, 35 Oudman, 54 Lyon, 9B Burdick, 9 Otis

 

 

May 3, 2014

Rained Out

 

Saturday May 10, 2014  Race#2

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

31 cars

 

410 Sprints:

Fast Time:  98 Matt Jensen  11.012

Heat #1:  88w Travis Whitney, 98 Matt Jensen, 44w Austen Wheatley, 08 Steve Vague, 8r Steve Reeves,

                  88 Shane Vaillant

Heat #2:  7s Eric Fisher, 26 Tayler Malsam, 14 Brock Lemley, 7 Kevin Smith, 5 Michael Bollinger

 

A Main:    26 Malsam, 88w Whitney, 7s Fisher, 08 Vague, 98 Jensen, 8r Reeves, 88 Vaillant,

                   5 Bollinger, 7 Smith DNF, 44w Wheatley DNF, 14 Lemley DNF

 

Sportsman Sprints: 

Fast Time:  22 Devin Barnes 12.579

Heat #1:  8 Kenny Rutz, 25 Michael Hodel, 33 Bill Rude, 22 Devin Barnes, 34 Roger Oudman, 3M Dave Mead,

                  5L Josh Griffiths, 93v Victoria Cantu

Heat #2:  46 Zach McCabe, 0 Tyler Fox, 2 Cory Swatzina, 9B Paul Burdick, 8s Clayton Sibley, 4B Cale

                   Brooke, 14 Sean Johnson

Heat #3:  57 James Bundy, 13a Ashley Lewellen, 23 Steve Parker, 21 Robbie Price, 9 Greg Otis, 54 Joe Lyon,

                   78 Daniel McGrew

 

A Main:  2 Swatzina, 0 Fox, 8 Rutz, 46 McCabe, 57 Bundy, 9 Otis, 22 Barnes, 23 Parker, 21 Price,

                 8s Sibley, 25 Hodel, 54 Lyon, 4B Brooke, 34 Oudman, 78 McGrew, 5L Griffiths DNF,

                 93v Cantu DNF, 14 Johnson DNF, 33 Rude DNF, 13a Lewellen, 9B Burdick

 

 

Saturday May 17, 2014  Race #3

Skagit Speedway,  Alger, Washington

43 Cars

 

360 Sprints:

Fast Time:  44F Eric Fisher  11.768

Heat #1:  23 Seth Bergman, 98 Matt Jensen, 5r Steve Reeves, 44F Eric Fisher, 9B jayme Barnes, 57 Bud

                  Ashe, 69p Rod Perkins

Heat #2:  79k Kelsey Carpenter, 17 Cam Smith, 44w Austen Wheatley, 21 Phil Schemenauer, 33v Henry

                   Van Dam, 56 Justin Youngquist, 62 Lawrance Kirkham, 29w Steven James

Heat #3:  33 Colton Heath, 42 Devin Madonia, 14 Brock Lemley, 5 Michael Bollinger, 42r Derek Roberts,

                   96x Mack Brown, 12 Cody Ridge, 96 Greg Hamilton

 

B Main:  56 Youngquist, 57 Ashe, 29w James, 69p Perkins, 96 Hamilton, 96x Brown, 12 Ridge DNF, 

                 62 Lawrance DNF

 

A Main:   23 Bergman, 33 Heath, 14 Lemley, 44w Wheatley, 42r Roberts, 56 Youngquist, 33v Van Dam,

                  44F Fisher, 9B barnes, 79k Carpenter, 42 Madonia, 5 Bollinger, 17 C Smith, 57 Ashe, 29w James,

                  98 Jensen, 21 Schemenauer, 5r Reeves

 

 

Sportsman Sprints:

Fast Time:  0 Tyler Fox  12.807

Heat #1:  57 James Bundy, 9 Greg Otis, 0 Tyler Fox, 17 Cory Samuelson, 34 Roger Oudman, 4B Cale Brooke,

                  54 Joe Lyon

Heat #2:  21 Robbie Price, 23 Steve Parker, 46 Zach McCabe, 22 Devin Barnes, 8j Brady Janson, 93v Victoria

                   Cantu, 3M Dave Mead

Heat #3:  25 Michael Hodel, 2s Cory Swatzina, 8s Clayton Sibley, 11 Geoff Needham, 33 Bud Ashe, 78 Daniel

                   McGrew, 20 Freddie Vela

 

A Main:    2s Swatzina, 46 McCabe, 0 Fox, 21 Price, 57 Bundy, 33 B Ashe, 11 Needham, 23 Parker, 

                   17 Samuelson, 22 Barnes, 4B Brooke, 34 Oudman, 9 Otis, 93v Cantu, 78 McGrew, 3M Mead,

                   20 Vela, 8s Sibley, 25 Hodel, 8j Janson, 54 Lyon

 

 

Saturday May 24, 2014  Race #4

John Carroll Classic

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

49 Cars

 

410 Spints:

Fast Time:  26 Tayler Malsam  11.478

Heat #1:  88w Jesse Whitney, 7s Brock Lemley, 26 Tayler Malsam, 98 Matt Jensen, 44w Austen Wheatley,

                  7 Kevin Smith, 08 Steve Vague, 88 Shane Vaillant

 

A Main:    44w Wheatley, 7s Lemley, 88w Whitney, 08 Vague, 98 Jensen, 88 Vaillant, 26 Malsam, 7 Smith

 

360 Sprints:

Fast Time:  33c Colton Heath   11.835

Heat #1:  44w Austen Wheatley, 42 Derek Roberts, 69 Rod Perkins, 33c Colton Heath, 62 Lawrance Kirkham,

                  15 Jeff Dunlap, 27z Zeth Custer, 65 Brett Cole

Heat #2:  79k Kelsey Carpenter, 56 Justin Youngquist, 26 Tayler Malsam, 21 Phil Schemanauer, 57 Bud Ashe,

                  96 Greg Hamilton, 4B Cale Brooke

Heat #3:  5 Michael Bollinger, 44F Eric Fisher, 14 Brock Lemley, 36 Chris Schmelzle, 42 Devin Madonia,

                   24 Tyler Anderson, 29w Steven James

 

A Main:    14 Lemley, 44F Fisher, 56 Youngquist, 44w Wheatley, 33c Heath, 69 Perkins, 79k Carpenter, 

                   26 Malsam, 36 Schmelzle, 24 Anderson, 42 Madonia, 62 Kirkham, 57 B Ashe, 4B Brooke,

                   5 Bollinger, 15 J Dunlap, 42 D Roberts, 96 Hamilton, 27z Custer, 65 Cole, 21 Schemenauer, 

                   29w James

 

Sportsman Sprints:

Heat #1:  21 Robbie Price, 57 James Bundy, 22 Devin Barnes, 8s Clayton Sibley, 93v Victoria Cantu,

                   13a Ashley Lewellen, 3M Dave Mead

Heat #2:  9B Paul Burdick, 46 Zach McCabe, 2 Cory Swatzina, 17 Cory Samuelson, 9 Greg Otis, 54 Joe Lyon

Heat #3:  11 Geoff Needham, 23 Steve Parker, 34 Roger Oudman, 0 Tyler Fox, 33 Bill Rude, 8 Kenny Rutz

 

A Main:    57 Bundy, 21 Price, 23 Parker, 46 McCabe, 2 Swatzina, 9B Burdick, 0 Fox, 54 Lyon, 11 Needham, 

                   17 Samuelson, 13a Lewellen, 8s Sibley, 33 Rude, 93v Cantu, 22 Barnes, 9 Otis, 3M Mead, 34 Oudman

 

 

Saturday May 31, 2014  Race #5

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

18 cars

 

360 Sprints:

Fast Time:  33c Colton Heath  11.729

Heat #1:  56 Justin Youngquist, 42 Derek Roberts, 33c Colton Heath, 5 Michael Bollinger, 29w Steven James,

                  96 Greg Hamilton, 62 Lawrance Kirkham

Heat #2:  17 Cam Smith, 08 Steve Vague, 14 Brock Lemley, 26 Tayler Malsam, 27z Zeth Custer, 21 Phil

                  Schemenauer

Heat #3:  44F Eric Fisher, 9B Jayme Barnes, 79k Kelsey Carpenter, 36 Chris Schmelzle, 57 Bud Ashe,

                  4B Cale Brooke

 

A Main:   9B barnes, 14 Lemley, 26 Malsam, 33c Heath, 08 Vague, 17 C Smith, 42 Roberts, 21 Schemenauer,

                  96 Hamilton, 36 Schmelzle, 57 B Ashe, 62 Kirkham, 56 Youngquist, 44F Fisher, 5 Bollinger,

                  79k Carpenter, 27z Custer, 4B Brooke, 29w James

 

 

Saturday June 7, 2014  Race #6

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

33 cars

 

410 Sprints:

Fast Time:  55 Trey Starks  11.290

Heat #1:  7b Brock Lemley, 55 Trey Starks, 44w Austen Wheatley, 98 Matt Jensen, 79k Kelsey Carpenter,

                  08 Steve Vague, 44nz Daniel Anderson, 7 Kevin Smith, 88w Jesse Whitney

 

A Main:   7b Lemley, 98 Jensen, 44w Wheatley, 55 Starks, 08 Vague, 79k Carpenter, 44nz Anderson,

                  7 K Smith

 

Sportsman Sprints:

Fast Time:  33 Bill Rude   12.580

Heat #1:  17 Cory Samuelson, 33 Bill Rude, 46 Zach McCabe, 21 Robbie Price, 57 James Bundy, 

                  78 Daniel McGrew, 3M Dave Mead, 22 Devin Barnes, 5L Josh Griffiths

Heat #2:  4B Cale Brooke, 25 Michael Hodel, 23 Steve Parker, 2j Jonathan Jorgenson, 8s Clayton

                   Sibley, 54 Joe Lyon, 5 Adam Hinds, 14 Sean Johnson

Heat #3:  56 Justin Youngquist, 2 Cory Swatzina, 8r Kenny Rutz, 8x Otto Jorgenson, 34 Roger Oudman,

                  11 Geoff Needham, 9 Greg Otis, 68 Ben Gunderson

 

B Main:    9 Otis, 14 S Johnson, 11 Needham, 78 McGrew, 5 Hinds, 54 Lyon, 68 Gunderson, 3M Mead,

                   22 Barnes DNS, 5L Griffiths DNS

 

A Main:    17 Samuelson, 2 Swatzina, 23 Parker, 2j Jorgenson, 8r Rutz, 56 Youngquist, 46 McCabe, 21 Price,

                   57 Bundy, 25 Hodel, 8s Sibley, 8x O Jorgenson, 34 Oudman, 14 S Johnson, 4B Brooke, 9 Otis,

                   11 Needham, 33 Rude

 

 

Saturday June 14, 2014 

Rained Out

 

Saturday June 21, 2014  Race #7

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

32 Cars

 

410 Sprints:

Fast Time:  26 Tayler Malsam  11.340

Heat #1:  18 Jason Solwold, 98 Matt Jensen, 66 Barry Martinez, 26 Tayler Malsam, 7 Kevin Smith,

                  9a Luke Didiuk, 08 Steve Vague

Heat #2:  33v Henry Van Dam, 2L Logan Forler, 7s Brock Lemley, 55 Trey Starks, 99 Skylar Gee,

                   88w Jesse Whitney, 62 Lawrance kirkham, 2J Jonathan Jorgenson

 

A Main:    2L Forler, 18 Solwold, 26 Malsam, 7s Lemley, 2J Jorgenson, 55 Starks, 08 Vague, 88w Whitney,

                   7 Smith, 9a Didiuk, 99 Gee, 98 Jensen, 66 Martinez, 33v Van Dam, 62 Kirkham

 

Sportsman Sprints:

Fast Time:  79k Kelsey Carpenter  12.762

Heat #1:  17 Cory Samuelson, 79k Kelsey Carpenter, 78 Daniel McGrew, 33 Bill Rude, 9 Greg Otis,

                  8s Clayton Sibley, 10 Geoff Needham

Heat #2:  2 Cory Swatzina, 3M Dave Mead, 21 Robbie Price, 57 James Bundy, 54 Joe Lyon, 

                   68 Ben Gunderson

Heat #3:  46 Zach McCabe, 22 Devin Barnes, 23 Steve Parker, 4B Cale Brooke, 34 Roger Oudman

 

A Main:  23 Parker, 33 Rude, 79k Carpenter, 2 Swatzina, 21 Price, 17 Samuelson, 57 Bundy, 22 Barnes,

                 9 Otis, 54 Lyon, 4B Broke, 78 McGrew, 3M Mead, 8s Sibley, 46 McCabe, 10 Needham, 

                 68 Gunderson

 

 

Thursday June 26, 2014 

Jim Raper Dirt Cup Night #1

33 Cars

 

Fast Time:  24 Rico Abreu  10.913

Heat #1:  18 Jason Solwold, 2J Jonathan Jorgenson, 24 Rico Abreu, 3c Jonathan Allard, 0 Bud Kaeding,

                  44n Kelly Miller, 88 Shane Vaillant, 57 Bud Ashe, 8s Clayton Sibley

Heat #2:  7s Brock Lemley, 7n Jared Peterson, 33v Henry Van Dam, 29 Willie Croft, 99 Skyler Gee,

                  11 Marc Dupperron, 9a Luke Didiuk, 33 Bill Rude

Heat #3:  26 Chad Hillier, 55 Trey Starks, 7 Kevin Smith, 66 Barry Martinez, 2L Logan Forler, 44H Eric

                   Fisher, 8r Steve Reeves, 10 Geoff Needham

Heat #4:  88w Jesse Whitney, 83jr Kyle Hirst, 21 Robbie Price, 44nz Daniel Anderson, 08 Steve Vague,

                   98 Matt Jensen, 62 Lawrance Kirkham, 56 Ross Mathewson

 

B Main:  98 Jensen, 2L Forler, 0 Kaeding, 08 Vague, 11 Dupperron, 44n K Miller, 44H Fisher, 8r Reeves,

                 88 Vaillant, 9a Didiuk, 10 Needham, 57 B Ashe, 56 Mathewson, 62 Lawrance, 8s Sibley,

                 33 Rude, 99 Gee

 

A Main:   18 Solwold, 7s Lemley, 7n Peterson, 83jr Hirst, 3c Allard, 21 Price, 29 Croft, 33v Van Dam,

                  26 Hillier, 24 Abreu, 0 Kaeding, 2J Jorgenson, 2L Forler, 55 Starks, 7 K Smith, 11 Dupperron,

                   08 vague, 98 Jensen, 88w Whitney, 66 Martinez, 44nz Anderson, 44n K Miller

 

 

Friday June 27, 2014

Jim Raper Dirt Cup Night #2

Rained Out

 

Saturday June 28, 2014

Jim Raper Dirt Cup Night #3

A Main cut short to 21 laps because of Rain!!!!!!

33 cars

 

B Scramble:  7 Kevin Smith, 11 Marc Dupperron, 98 matt jensen, 44nz Daniel Anderson, 08 Steve Vague

A Scramble:  3c Jonathan Allard, 18 Jason Solwold, 83jr Kyle Hirst, 7s Brock Lemley, 29 Willie Croft

                         7n Jared Peterson

 

B Main:    44nz Anderson, 7 K Smith, 88w Whitney, 66 Martinez, 98 Jensen, 11 Dupperron, 44h Fisher,

                   99 Gee, 57 B Ashe, 10 Needham, 5r Reeves, 9a Didiuk, 8s Sibley, 08 Vague, 62 Kirkham,

                   88 Vaillant, 56 mathewson, 44n K Miller, 33 Rude

 

A Main:    7s Lemley, 24 Abreu, 29 Croft, 83jr Hirst, 0 Kaeding, 21 Price, 7n Peterson, 33v Van Dam, 

                   26 Malsam, 18 Solwold, 2J Jorgenson, 66 Martinez, 55 Starks, 11 Dupperron, 2L Forler,

                   44nz Anderson, 7 K Smith, 98 Jensen, 3c Allard, 99 Gee, 44H Fisher, 88w Whitney

 

 

Saturday July 5, 2014  Race#8

Mid-Season Championships

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

36 Cars

 

410 Sprints:

Dash:  7s Brock Lemley, 08 Steve Vague, 88 Jesse Whitney, 98 Matt Jensen, 18 Jason Solwold, 7 Kevin

             Smith, 8 Shane Vaillant, 99 Skylar Gee, 23 Steve Parker DNS

A Main:  18 Solwold, 08 Vague, 88 Whitney, 98 Jensen, 99 Gee, 7s Lemley, 7 K Smith, 8 Vaillant

 

360 Sprints:

Dash:  33c Colton Heath, 14 Brock Lemley, 44F Eric Fisher, 42 Derek Roberts, 56 Justin Youngquist, 

             21 Phil Schemenauer, 57 Bud Ashe, 79k Kelsey Carpenter

Qualifying for positions 9th through 15:  9a Luke Didiuk 12.026, 5r Steve Reeves 12.136, 98 Matt Jensen

                                                                           12.368, 69 Rod Perkins 12.377, 29w Steven James 12.425,

                                                                           27z Zeth Custer 13.423

A Main:  33c Heath, 14 Lemley, 42 Roberts, 56 Youngquist, 44F Fisher, 79k Carpenter, 9a Didiuk,

                 5r Reeves, 69 Perkins, 98 Jensen, 27z Custer, 29w James, 57 Ashe, 5 Bollinger, 

                 21 Schemenauer

 

Sportsman Sprints:

Dash:  2 Cory Swatzina, 46 Zach McCabe, 21 Robbie Price, 23 Steve Parker, 17 Cory Samuelson, 9 Greg Otis, 

             57 James Bundy, 8s Clayton Sibley

Qualifying for 9th through 13th:  22 Devin Barnes 12.818, 10 Geoff Needham 12.997, 54 Joe Lyon 13.190, 

                                                             68 Ben Gunderson no time, 20 Freddie Vela no time

 

A Main:  2 Swatzina, 21 Price, 23 SParker, 9 Otis, 17 Samuelson, 22 Barnes, 57 Bundy, 46 McCabe, 

                 10 Needham, 54 Lyon, 68 Gunderson, 8s Sibley, 20 Vela

 

 

Saturday July 12, 2014  Race #9

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

21 Cars

 

Sportsman Sprints:

Fast Time:  22 Devin Barnes 12.746

Heat #1:  8x Otto Jorgenson, 21 Robbie Price, 10 Geoff Needham, 22 Devin Barnes, 9 Greg Otis, 

                  93v Victoria Cantu, 2J Jonathan Jorgenson DNS

Heat #2:  23 Steve Parker, 14 Sean Johnson, 57 James Bundy, 17 Cory Samuelson, 54 Joe Lyon, 

                   13a Ashley Lewellen, 3M Dave Mead

Heat #3:  4B Cale Brooke, 46 Zach McCabe, 2 Cory Swatzina, 25 Michael Hodel, 8s Clayton Sibley,

                   78 Daniel McGrew, 33 Bill Rude DNS

 

A Main:    46 McCabe, 21 Price, 2 Swatzina, 2J Jorgenson, 17 Samuelson, 14 Johnson, 57 Bundy, 

                   9 Otis, 23 Parker, 13a Lewellen, 8s Sibley, 3M Mead, 22 Barnes, 25 Hodel, 10 Needham, 

                   93v Cantu, 78 McGrew, 54 Lyon, 4B Brooke, 8x O Jorgenson, 33 Rude

 

 

Saturday July 19, 2014

Closed for Clay Cup at Deming Speedway

 

Friday July 25, 2014

Bob’s Burgers & Brew Summer Nationals Night #1

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

35 cars

 

Fast Time:  8j Kelsey Carpenter  11.692

Heat #1:  56 Justin Youngquist, 36 Chris Schmelzle, 33v Henry Van Dam, 8j Kelsey Carpenter, 69 Rod

                  Perkins, 97r Jason Reed, 08 Steve Vague

Heat #2:  44h Eric Fisher, 33 Colton Heath, 42m Devin Madonia, 55 Trey Starks, 9a Luke Didiuk, 

                   44nz Daniel Anderson, 68 Ben Gunderson

Heat #3:  23 Seth Bergman, 21 Robbie Price, 9 Sean MacDonnell, 29w Steve James, 62 Lawrance Kirkham,

                   3c Daniel Cernich, 14 Brock Lemley

Heat #4:  8r Kenny Rutz, 42 Derek Roberts, 7n Jared Peterson, 5r Steve Reeves, 57 Bud Ashe, 

                  5b Michael Bollinger, 27z Zeth Custer

Heat #5:  98 Matt Jensen, 18 Jason Soldwold, 26 Tayler Malsam, 9r Reece Goetz, 15 Jeff Dunlap, 

                  96 Greg Hamilton, 3 JJ Hickle DQ-failure to go to scale

 

B Main:    55 Starks, 8j Carpenter, 3 Hickle, 69 Perkins, 5r Reeves, 9r Goetz, 57 Ashe, 9a Didiuk, 

                   97r Reed, 14 Lemley, 96 Hamilton, 68 Gunderson, 29w James, 15d J Dunlap, 3c Cernich,

                   27z Custer, 44nz Anderson, 62 Kirkham

 

A Main:    18 Solwold, 23 Bergman, 9 MacDonnell, 55 Starks, 44h Fisher, 26 Malsam, 42 Roberts, 

                   33 Heath, 36 Schmelzle, 8j Carpenter, 33v Van Dam, 3 Hickle, 8r Rutz, 21 Price, 

                   56 Youngquist, 98 Jensen, 7n Peterson, 5r Reeves, 42m Madonia, 69 Perkins

 

                   Lap Leaders:  Jensen 1-19, MacDonnaell 20-27, Solwold 28-30

 

 

Saturday July 26th, 2004

Bob’s Burgers & Brew Summer Nationals Night #2

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

35 Cars

 

B Scramble:  5r Steve Reeves, 98 Matt Jensen, 69 Rod Perkins, 57 Bud Ashe, 9r Reece Goetz

A Scramble:  23 Seth Bergman, 18 Jason Solwold, 55 Trey Starks, 33 Colton Heath, 26 Tayler

                        Malsam, 8j Kelsey Carpenter

 

B Main:   98 Jensen, 9r Goetz, 69 Perkins, 14 Lemley, 57 Ashe, 9a Didiuk, 15d J Dunlap, 9 Barnes,

                  29w James, 27z Custer, 5b Bollinger, 68 Gunderson, 3c Cernich, 96 Hamilton, 5r Reeves,

                  97r Reed, 44nz D Anderson

 

A Main:    23 Bergman, 18 Solwold, 33 Heath, 26 Malsam, 8j Carpenter, 33v Van Dam, 21 Price, 

                   55 Starks, 3 Hickle, 56 Youngquist, 98 Jensen, 9a Didiuk, 69 Perkins, 9r Goetz, 

                   44h Fisher, 9 MacDonnell, 14 Lemley, 8r Rutz, 36 Schmelzle, 42 Roberts, 15h J Dunlap,

                   57 Ashe

 

 

Saturday August 2, 2014 Race #10

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

29 Cars

 

410 Sprints

Fast Time:  26 Tayler Malsam 11.241

Heat #1:  99 Skylar Gee, 98 Matt Jensen, 26 Tayler Malsam, 5 Michael Bollinger, 66 Barry Martinez

Heat #2:  7 Kevin Smith, 18 Jason Solwold, 88w Jesse Whitney, 7s Jason Bloodgood, 08 Steve Vague

 

A Main:  26 Malsam, 18 Solwold, 88w Whitney, 66 Martinez, 98 Jensen, 08 Vague, 7 K Smith, 

                 99 Gee, 5 Bollinger, 7s Bloodgood

 

Sportsman Sprints:

Fast Time:  33 Bill Rude

Heat #1:  21 Robbie Price, 17 Cory Samuelson, 23 Steven Parker, 79k Kelsey Carpenter, 0 Tyler Fox,

                  8x Otto Jorgenson, 8s Clayton Sibley, 66 Brett McGhie, 33 Bill Rude

Heat #2:  14 Sean Johnson, 2 Cory Swatzina, 2j Jonathan Jorgenson, 54 Joe Lyon, 57 James Bundy,

                  13a Ashley Lewellen, 9 Greg Otis, 68 Ben Gunderson, 78 Daniel McGrew DNS

 

A Main:  23 Parker, 17 Samuelson, 2 Swatzina, 79k Carpenter, 0 Fox, 21 Price, 57 Bundy, 14 S Johnson, 

                 54 Lyon, 8x O Jorgenson, 9 Otis, 8s Sibley, 68 Gunderson, 13a Lewellen, 66 Brett McGhie,

                 2j J Jorgenson, 78 McGrew DNS

 

 

Saturday August 9, 2014 Race #11

Skagit Speedway, Alger Washington

34 Cars

 

360 Sprints:

Fast Time:  26 Tayler Malsam  11.746

Heat #1:  5 Michael Bollinger, 26 Tayler Malsam, 44h Eric Fisher, 18 Jason Solwold, 33 Colton Heath,

                  14 Brock Lemley, 29w Steven James, 3c Daniel Cernich DNF

Heat #2:  9a Luke Didiuk, 56 Justin Youngquist, 5r Steven Reeves, 98 Matt Jensen, 4b Cale Brooke,

                  27z Zeth Custer, 21 Phil Schemenauer

 

A Main:  33 Heath, 26 Malsam, 18 Solwold, 56 Youngquist, 44h Fisher, 9a Didiuk, 5 Bollinger,

                 5r Reeves, 98 Jensen, 4b Brooke, 27z Custer, 21 Schemenauer, 29w James, 14 Lemley,

                 57 Ashe DNS, 3c Cernich DNS, 42 Roberts DNS

 

Sportsman Sprints:

Fast Time:  23 Steven Parker 12.649

Heat #1:  2s Cory Swatzina, 23 Steven Parker, 17 Cory Samuelson, 57 James Bundy, 13a Ashley

                  Lewellen, 3m Dave Mead, 66 Brett McGhie, 33 Bill Rude, 9 Greg Otis

Heat #2:  21 Robbie Price, 0 Tyler Fox, 10 Steve Kilcup, 79k Kelsey Carpenter, 14 Sean Johnson, 

                  34 Roger Oudman, 54 Joe Lyon, 78 Daniel McGrew DNF

 

A Main:  17 Samuelson, 0 Fox, 2s Swatzina, 79k Kelsey Carpenter, 21 Price, 23 Parker, 57 Bundy,

                 9 Otis, 13a Lewellen, 3m Mead, 8s Sibley, 54 Lyon, 66 McGhie, 10 Kilcup, 14 S Johnson,

                 34 Oudman, 78 McGrew, 33 Rude

 

 

Saturday August 16, 2014 Race #12

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

16 Cars

360 Sprints only

 

360 Sprints:

Fast Time:  33c Colton Heath  11.786

Heat #1:  42 Derek Roberts, 33c Colton Heath, 98 Matt Jensen, 5 Michael Bollinger, 18 Jason Solwold,

                  69 Rod Perkins, 21 Phil Schemenauer, 29w Steven James

Heat #2:  57 Bud Ashe, 55 Trey Starks, 44h Eric Fisher, 14 Brock Lemley, 56 Justin Youngquist, 

                  21r Robbie Price, 4b Cale Brooke, 62 Lawrance Kirkham

 

A Main:  33c Heath, 44h Fisher, 42 Roberts, 18 Solwold, 56 Youngquist, 69 Perkins, 21r Price,

                 21 Schemenauer, 62 Kirkham, 55 Starks, 4b Brooke, 5 Bollinger, 14 Lemley, 57 Ashe,

                 29w James, 98 Jensen, 27z Custer

 

 

Saturday August 23, 2014 Race #13

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

12 cars 

410 Sprints only

 

410 Sprints:

Fast Time:  44w Austen Wheatley

Heat #1:  88w Jesse Whitney, 98 Matt Jensen, 44w Austen Wheatley, 18 Jason Solwold, 

                  7 Kevin Smith, 7s Brock Lemley

Heat #2:  66 Barry Martinez, 55 Trey Starks, 26 Tayler Malsam, 08 Steve Vague, 5 Michael

                   Bollinger, 9 Jayme Barnes

 

A Main:  66 Martinez, 44w Wheatley, 88w Whitney, 18 Solwold, 5 Bollinger, 55 Starks, 7 K Smith,

                 9 Barnes, 98 Jensen, 26 Malsam, 08 Vague, 7s Lemley

 

Thursday August 28, 2014 Race #14

Summer Sprint Thunder Series Race

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

42 cars

 

360 Sprints:

Fast Time:  26 Tayler Malsam  11.939

Heat #1:  21 Robbie Price, 26 Tayler Malsam, 99 Skylar Gee, 33 Bill Rude, 56 Justin Youngquist,

                  96 Greg Hamilton, 27z Seth Custer

Heat #2:  98 Matt Jensen, 42r Derek Roberts, 55 Trey Starks, 9r Reece Goetz, 44h Eric Fisher, 

                   5r Steve Reeves

Heat #3:  5 Michael Bollinger, 8j Brady Jansen, 18 Jason Solwold, 39c Travis Rilat, 9a Luke Didiuk,

                  29w Steven James

 

A Main:  55 Starks, 18 Solwold, 33c Heath, 26 Malsam, 9r Goetz, 21 Price, 39c Rilat, 79k Carpenter, 

                 96 Hamilton, 56 Youngquist, 42r Roberts, 99 Gee, 98 Jensen, 29w James, 27z Custer, 

                 9a Didiuk, 44h Fisher, 5 Bollinger

 

Sportsman Sprints:

Fast Time:  0 Tyler Fox  12.807

Heat #1:  33 Bill Rude, 2s Cory Swatzina, 0 Tyler Fox, 17 Cory Samuelson, 78 Daniel McGrew,

                  18b Justin Bienert, 23 Steve Parker, 13g Glen Reinstra, 34 Roger Oudman

Heat #2:  78x Steve Reeves, 25 Michael Hodel, 22 Devin Barnes, 13a Ashley Lewellen, 54 Joe Lyon,

                   68 ben Gunderson, 66 Brett McGhie, 9 Greg Otis

Heat #3:  21 Robbie Price, 8r Brady Jansen, 46 Zach McCabe, 57 James Bundy, 9b Paul Burdick,

                  8s Clayton Sibley, 4b Cale Brooke, 3m Dave Meads

 

B Main:  18b Bienert, 23 Parker, 8s Sibley, 68 Gunderson, 3m Mead, 34 Oudman, 4b Brooke, 

                 9 Otis, 13g Glen Reinstra, 66 McGhie

 

A Main:  46 McCabe, 2s Swatzina, 57 Bundy, 23 Parker, 78 McGrew, 18b Bienert, 54 Lyon, 78x Reeves,

                 0 Fox, 9b Burdick, 3m Meads, 17 Samuelson, 8r Jansen, 68 Gunderson, 13a Lewellen, 25 Hodel,

                 33 Rude, 22 DBarnes, 8s Sibley, 21 Price

 

 

Friday August 29, 2014 

World of Outlaws Night #1

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

27 Cars

 

Fast Time:  2 Shane Stewart 11.173

Heat #1:  15 Donny Schatz, 9 Daryn Pittman, 2 Shane Stewart, 49 Brad Sweet, 18 Jason Solwold,

                  7sx Brock Lemley, 1s Logan Schuchart, 66 Barry Martinez, 88 Jesse Whitney

Heat #2:  4 Cody Darrah, 11 Steve Kinser, 71m Joey Saldana, 26 Tayler Malsam, 55 Trey Starks,

                   44w Austen Wheatley, 2j Jonathan Jorgenson, 99 Skylar Gee, 3c Jonathan Allard

Heat #3:  29 Kerry Madsen, 7s Jason Sides, 51 Paul McMahan, 11k Kraig Kinser, 83 David Gravel, 

                  39c Travis Rilat, 7 Kevin Smith, 1a Jacob Allen, 98 Matt Jensen

 

Dash:  4 Darrah, 15 Schatz, 29 Madsen, 49 Sweet, 26 Malsam, 2 Stewart, 11k K Kinser, 71m Saldana

 

B Main:  3c Allard, 1s Schuchart, 66 Martinez, 88 Whitney, 1a Allen, 2j Jorgenson, 99 Gee, 98 Jensen

                 7 K Smith

 

A Main:  15 Schatz, 29 Madsen, 49 Sweet, 71m Saldana, 51 McMahan, 26 Malsam, 18 Solwold, 7s Sides,

                 9 Pittman, 2 Stewart, 83 Gravel, 11 S Kinser, 66 Martinez, 88 Whitney, 7sx Lemley, 1a Allen,

                 2j Jorgenson, 4 Darrah, 11k K Kinser, 3c Allard, 44w Wheatley, 55 Starks, 39c Rilat, 1s Schuchart

 

 

Saturday August 30, 2014

World of Outlaws Night #2

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

26 Cars

 

Fast Time:  71m Joey Saldana   11.227

Heat #1:  29 Kerry Madsen, 7s Jason Sides, 71m Joey Saldana, 51 paul McMahan, 11 Steve Kinser,

                  7sx Brock Lemley, 55 Trey Starks, 7 Kevin Smith, 1a Jacob Allen

Heat #2:  83 David Gravel, 15 Donny Schatz, 1s Logan Schuchart, 9 Daryn Pittman, 2j Jonathan 

                  Jorgenson, 4 Cody Darrah, 18 Jason Solwold, 66 Barry Martinez, 98 Matt Jensen

Heat #3:  11k Kraig Kinser, 26 Tayler Malsam, 49 Brad Sweet, 2 Shane Stewart, 39c Travis Rilat,

                   3c Jonathan Allard, 88 Jesse Whitney, 99 Skylar Gee

 

Dash :  15 Schatz, 71m Saldana, 51 McMahan, 49 Sweet, 29 Madsen, 9 Pittman, 83 Gravel, 11k K Kinser

 

B Main:  18 Solwold, 55 Starks, 7 K Smith, 66 Martinez, 88 Whitney, 99 Gee, 1a Allen, 98 Jensen

 

A Main:  15 Schatz, 49 Sweet, 71m Saldana, 2 Stewart, 51 McMahan, 9 Pittman, 29 Madsen, 7s Sides,

                 83 Gravel, 18 Solwold, 11k K Kinser, 4 Darrah, 55 Starks, 1s Schuchart, 3c Allard, 26 Malsam,

                 7sx Lemley, 66 Martinez, 11 S Kinser, 39c Rilat, 88 Whitney, 99 Gee, 7 K Smith, 2j Jorgenson

 

 

Sportsman Sprints:

Dash:  2 Cory Swatzina, 0 Tyler Fox, 57 James Bundy, 23 Steve Parker, 18b Justin Bienert, 46 Zach McCabe

 

B Main:  33 Rude, 21 R Price, 25 Hodel, 22 D Barnes, 9 Otis, 8s Sibley, 4b Brooke, 14 S Johnson, 34 Oudman,

                 4j Journey, 66 McGhie, 13gr Reinstra, 93v Cantu, 68 Gunderson

 

A Main:  0 Fox, 57 Bundy, 78x Reeves, 21 Price, 33 Rude, 9 Otis, 25 Hodel, 3m Mead, 46 McCabe,

                 18b Bienert, 4b Brooke, 8s Sibley, 22 Barnes, 78 McGrew, 2 Swatzina, 9b Burdick, 

                 13a Lewellen, 54 Lyon, 17 Samuelson, 8j Janson

 

 

Saturday September 13, 2014

Championship Night

Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

41 Cars

 

410 Sprints:

Dash:  08 Steve Vague, 18 Jason Solwold, 7s Rick Ziehl, 9b Jayme Barnes, 88 Jesse Whitney, 98 Matt

             Jensen, 66 Barry Martinez, 7 Kevin Smith

 

A Main:  18 Solwold, 98 Jensen, 7s Ziehl, 7 K Smith, 9b Barnes, 66 Martinez, 88 Whitney, 08 Vague

 

360 Sprints:

Dash:  33c Colton Heath, 42 Derek Roberts, 44f Eric Fisher, 56 Justin Youngquist, 5 Michael Bollinger,

             57 Bud Ashe, 21 Phil Schemenauer

 

A Main:  44f Fisher, 56 Youngquist, 42 Roberts, 55 Starks, 5 Bollinger, 69 Perkins, 29w James, 

                 96 Hamilton, 21 Schemenauer, 5r S Reeves, 27z Custer, 9a Didiuk, 57 Ashe, 98 Jensen, 

                  62 Kirkham

 

Sportsman Sprints:  

Dash:  2s Cory Swatzina, 23 Steve Parker, 21 Robbie Price, 46 Zach McCabe, 8s Clayton Sibley, 9 Greg Otis,

             57 James Bundy

 

A Main:  2s Swatzina, 21 Price, 46 McCabe, 57 Bundy, 8s Starks, 33 Rude, 0 Fox, 9 Otis, 25 Hodel, 

                 8s Sibley, 22 D Barnes, 68 Gunderson, 13a Lewellen, 66 McGhie, 5 D Reeves, 54 Lyon, 

                 78 McGrew, 23 Parker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 14th, 2017 update I have added a lot of California history, 1970-2000 NARC race by race win list, 1987-2016 Golden State Challenge Series race by race win list, on the Champions event list see all the event winners for all the special races out of California, Civil War Win List, Southern Oregon Speedway Sprint car top ten list for all years they have run 360 sprint races and so much more….more to come

2014 Dirt Cup

2014 Jim Raper Dirt Cup

 

 

Thursday June 26, 2014  Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Jim Raper Dirt Cup Night #1

33 Cars

 

Fast Time:  24 Rico Abreu  10.913

Heat #1:  18 Jason Solwold, 2J Jonathan Jorgenson, 24 Rico Abreu, 3c Jonathan Allard, 0 Bud Kaeding,

                  44n Kelly Miller, 88 Shane Vaillant, 57 Bud Ashe, 8s Clayton Sibley

Heat #2:  7s Brock Lemley, 7n Jared Peterson, 33v Henry Van Dam, 29 Willie Croft, 99 Skyler Gee,

                  11 Marc Dupperron, 9a Luke Didiuk, 33 Bill Rude

Heat #3:  26 Chad Hillier, 55 Trey Starks, 7 Kevin Smith, 66 Barry Martinez, 2L Logan Forler, 44H Eric

                   Fisher, 8r Steve Reeves, 10 Geoff Needham

Heat #4:  88w Jesse Whitney, 83jr Kyle Hirst, 21 Robbie Price, 44nz Daniel Anderson, 08 Steve Vague,

                   98 Matt Jensen, 62 Lawrance Kirkham, 56 Ross Mathewson

 

B Main:  98 Jensen, 2L Forler, 0 Kaeding, 08 Vague, 11 Dupperron, 44n K Miller, 44H Fisher, 8r Reeves,

                 88 Vaillant, 9a Didiuk, 10 Needham, 57 B Ashe, 56 Mathewson, 62 Lawrance, 8s Sibley,

                 33 Rude, 99 Gee

 

A Main:   18 Solwold, 7s Lemley, 7n Peterson, 83jr Hirst, 3c Allard, 21 Price, 29 Croft, 33v Van Dam,

                  26 Hillier, 24 Abreu, 0 Kaeding, 2J Jorgenson, 2L Forler, 55 Starks, 7 K Smith, 11 Dupperron,

                   08 vague, 98 Jensen, 88w Whitney, 66 Martinez, 44nz Anderson, 44n K Miller

 

 

Friday June 27, 2014  Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Jim Raper Dirt Cup Night #2

Rained Out

 

Saturday June 28, 2014  Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Jim Raper Dirt Cup Night #3

A Main cut short to 21 laps because of Rain!!!!!!

33 cars

 

B Scramble:  7 Kevin Smith, 11 Marc Dupperron, 98 matt jensen, 44nz Daniel Anderson, 08 Steve Vague

A Scramble:  3c Jonathan Allard, 18 Jason Solwold, 83jr Kyle Hirst, 7s Brock Lemley, 29 Willie Croft

                         7n Jared Peterson

 

B Main:    44nz Anderson, 7 K Smith, 88w Whitney, 66 Martinez, 98 Jensen, 11 Dupperron, 44h Fisher,

                   99 Gee, 57 B Ashe, 10 Needham, 5r Reeves, 9a Didiuk, 8s Sibley, 08 Vague, 62 Kirkham,

                   88 Vaillant, 56 mathewson, 44n K Miller, 33 Rude

 

A Main:    7s Lemley, 24 Abreu, 29 Croft, 83jr Hirst, 0 Kaeding, 21 Price, 7n Peterson, 33v Van Dam, 

                   26 Malsam, 18 Solwold, 2J Jorgenson, 66 Martinez, 55 Starks, 11 Dupperron, 2L Forler,

                   44nz Anderson, 7 K Smith, 98 Jensen, 3c Allard, 99 Gee, 44H Fisher, 88w Whitney

April 14th, 2017 update I have added a lot of California history, 1970-2000 NARC race by race win list, 1987-2016 Golden State Challenge Series race by race win list, on the Champions event list see all the event winners for all the special races out of California, Civil War Win List, Southern Oregon Speedway Sprint car top ten list for all years they have run 360 sprint races and so much more….more to come

2014 Canadian Gold Cup

 

2014 Canadian Gold Cup

 

(Night #2 of the Gold Cup was rained out for the 2nd year in a row)

 

 

Friday July 18, 2014  Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

28 Cars

 

Heat #1:  v8 Matthew Dusseault, 21k Lou Kennedy Jr., 2 Kyle Evans, 3m Dennis MacEachern, 

                  7a Rocky Borys, 09 Al McIntosh, 37 Trevor Kirkland

Heat #2:  20k Thomas Kennedy, 12 Casey Adams, 36 Corey Goodhope, 31 Colton Akerstrom,

                   50 Johnny Wiersman, 13 Jeff Clark, 65 Wayne Callihoo

Heat #3:  19 TJ Hartman, 11 Marc Duperron, 27 Drew MacDonnell, 52 Christian Michel, 5r Steve

                   Reeves, 14 Kyle Van Ulden, 3x Jordan Milne

Heat #4:  44 Kelly Miller, 9 Sean MacDonnell, 44f Eric Fisher, 39c Travis Rilat, 56 Ross Mathewson

                   18b Jeff Bienert, 99 Skylar Gee

 

B Main:  56 Mathewson, 37 Kirkland, 7a Borys, 50 J Wiersman, 99 Gee, 3x Milne, 18b Bienert,

                 14 Van Ulden, 09 MacIntosh, 13 Clark, 65 Callihoo, 5r Reeves

 

A Main:  20k T Kennedy, v8 Dusseault, 44f Fisher, 11 M Duperron, 21k Kennedy Jr., 19 Hartman,

                3m MacEachern, 37 Kirkland, 12 C Adams, 52 Michel, 27 D MacDonnell, 31 Akerstrom,

                2 Evans, 56 Mathewson, 7a Borys, 9 S MacDonnell, 50 J Wiersman, 36 Goodhope, 

                39c Rilat, 44 Kelly Miller (won the race was DQ after finding fuel had been tampered)

 

Saturday July 19, 2014  Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Rained Out

April 14th, 2017 update I have added a lot of California history, 1970-2000 NARC race by race win list, 1987-2016 Golden State Challenge Series race by race win list, on the Champions event list see all the event winners for all the special races out of California, Civil War Win List, Southern Oregon Speedway Sprint car top ten list for all years they have run 360 sprint races and so much more….more to come

2013 Canadian Gold Cup

 

2013 Canadian Gold Cup

 

(Only one night as Night #2 got Rained out)

 

 

Friday July 19, 2013  Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

35 Cars

 

Fast Time:  38 Trevor Turnbull  13.826

 

Heat #1:  7a Rocky Borys, 9 Sean MacDonnell, 38 Trevor Turnbull, 27 Drew MacDonnell, 19 TJ Hartman,

                  52 Christian Michel, 6 Tom Watts, 10 Matt Davies DNS, 3x Jordan Milne DNS

Heat #2:  11 Mark Duperron, 12 Casey Adams, 66 Joey Duperron, 2 Kyle Evans, 2w Wheeler Boys, 

                   31 Colton Akerstrom, 18b Jeff Bienert, 56 Ross Mathewson, 92 Mathew Richards

Heat #3: 7d Jess Dakus, 3 Dennis MacEachern, 99 Skylar Gee, 8r Kenny Rutz, 3eh Kelly Triece, 5r Steve

                  Reeves, v8 Kenn Lett, 23 Calvin Langtree, 9d Matthew Dusseault

Heat #4:  39c Travis Rilat, 44 Kelly Miller, 36 Corey Goodhope, 16 David Miller, 96x Mack Brown, 

                   21 Calvin Fitch, 33 Justin Bienert, 14 Kyle Van Ulden

 

Dash:  39c Rilat, 8r K Rutz, 12 C Adams, 38 Turnbull, 27 D MacDonnell, 7d Dakus,            

 

B Main:  31 Akerstrom, 52 Michel, 33 J Bienert, 6 Watts, 14 Van Ulden, v8 Lett, 18b Je Bienert, 

                 9d Dusseault, 5r Reeves, 23 Langtree, 21 Fitch, 10 Davies

 

A Main:  39c Rilat, 12 Adams, 44 K Miller, 11 M Duperron, 9 S MacDonnell, 31 Akerstrom, 7d Dakus,

                 19 Hartman, 27 D MacDonnell, 66 J Duperron, 99 Gee, 7a Borys, 2w Boys, 8r K Rutz, 

                 3 MacEachern, 2 Evans, 96x M Brown, 38 Turnbull, 36 Goodhope, 3eh Triece, 16 D Miller,

                 52 Michel, 33 J Bienert, 6 Watts

 

Saturday July 20th 2013, Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Rained Out