April 14th, 2017 update I have added a lot of California history, 1970-2000 NARC race by race win list, 1987-2016 Golden State Challenge Series race by race win list, on the Champions event list see all the event winners for all the special races out of California, Civil War Win List, Southern Oregon Speedway Sprint car top ten list for all years they have run 360 sprint races and so much more….more to come

All-Time NST Speedweek A mains Made

NST Speedweek A Mains Made

1996-2006

 

 

Roger Crockett 38

Ricky Fauver 37

Steve Kent 33

Dale Smith 29

Shawna Wilskey 28

Brent Kaeding 26

Jason Solwold 24

Billy Nutter 24

Barry Martinez 24

Jeff Hodson 23

Jay Cole 22

Chad Hillier 20

Dan Menne 19

Johnny Rodriguez 15

Travis Hawthorne 15

Jay Smith 13

Marvin Smith 13

Jeff Thompson 13

Andy Forsberg 13

Glen Borden Jr. 12

Shawn Smith 12

Chris Schmelzle 12

Randy Van Aagten 11

Marc Huson 11

Jayme Barnes 11

Jimmy Trulli 11

Brad Furr 10

TJ Winningham 10

Stephen Allard 10

Todd Heikes 10

Steve Tiner 9

Danny Horner 8

Herman Klein 8

Joe Ramaker 8

John Youngquist 8

Kasey Kahne 7

Scott Aumen 7

Greg Brown 7

Travis Rutz 7

Rick Smith 7

Stan Yockey 7

Shawn Rice 7

Mike Morelock 7

Ron Myska 7

Mitch Olson 7

Travis Jacobson 6

Tyson Cross 6

Dallas Zuniga 6

Gary Taylor 6

Richard Brace Jr. 6

Jeremy Cooper 6

Randy Ridge 6

Jonathon Allard 6

Jay Harkness 6

Brad Sweet 6

Henry Van Dam 6

Jason Sides 5

Gary Morgan 5

Chris Adams 5

Jim Carter 5

Marc Dupperon 5

Tony Menard 5

Tim Kaeding 4

Mike Benson 4

Dean Alexander 4

Nick Evans 4

Peter Murphy 4

Steve Vague 4

Bud Kaeding 4

Chad Bauer 4

Pat Desbiens 4

Rob Held 4

Dawn Morrison 4

Geoff Beck 4

Lindsey Casto 4

Brandon Harkness 4

Steve Tupper 4

Randy Tiner 3

Kyle Hirst 3

Damien Gardner 3

Jared Ridge 3

Travis Cram 3

Cale Carder 3

Adam Main 3

Randy Pierce 3

Drew Church 3

Wayne Williams 3

Tim Boychuk 2

Willie Croft 2

Kevin Etchison 2

Brad Furr 2

Don Fry 2

Kirk Haefs 2

Destiny Hays 2

Jerry Miller 2

Rod Perkins 2

Kaylene Verville 2

Seth Bergman 2

Andy Page 2

Braden Etchison 2

Evan Funk 2

Steve Kilcup 2

Mark MacKay 2

Matt Menne 2

Nick Engberg 1

Jay Barnes 1

Byron Harvey 1

Doug Machado 1

Randy Rodgers 1

John Tharp 1

Rob Johnson 1

Jim Richardson 1

Brendon Boyce 1

Tyler Pincerman 1

Josh Dewitt 1

Wade Fleming 1

Tony Thomas 1

Scott Adams 1

Bob Brooke 1

Steve Cheffey 1

Gus Cooper 1

Ron Cox 1

Eddie Evans 1

Jason Finley 1

Bryce Fugate 1

Chuck Gurney Jr. 1

Alex Hantell 1

Jeff Hartjoy 1

Troy Helm 1

JJ Hickle 1

Garrett Ishii 1

Shane Matthews 1

Sean Moran 1

Ritchie Peterson 1

Rory Price 1

Vernon Scevers 1

David Sims 1

Todd Zeitler 1

April 14th, 2017 update I have added a lot of California history, 1970-2000 NARC race by race win list, 1987-2016 Golden State Challenge Series race by race win list, on the Champions event list see all the event winners for all the special races out of California, Civil War Win List, Southern Oregon Speedway Sprint car top ten list for all years they have run 360 sprint races and so much more….more to come

2011 Cottage Grove 360 Points

 

 

 

2011

Cottage Grove Speedway

Final 360 Standings

 

 

1. Roger Crockett                             435

2. Rob Held                                      384

3. Nate Morelock                             380

4. Dale Smith                                   376

5. Kyle Miller                                   358

6. Colin Baker                                 348

7. Garen Linder                              303

8. Zack Spaulding                         284

9. Brent Hoover                             267

10. Raquel Ivie                              266

11. Seth Nunes                             248

12. Heath Shelton                        245

13. Chadd Noland                       227

14. Jesse Thistle                         195

15. Melissa Solesbee                 189

16. Shane Forte                           173

17. Jayme Barnes                       169

18. Kady Adelman                      163

19. Brent McGrath                       132

20. Mike Romig                         131

21. Jake Waddell                         130

22. Henry Van Dam                     114

23. Todd Zeitler                            112

24. Brian Lemmon                      103

25. Orion Redmond                    101

26. Trey Starks                             93

27. Brendan Boyce                     92

28. Chad Groves                         81

29. Mike Carrothers                    66

30. Seth Bergman                       65

31. TJ Winningham                    65

32. Dan Philpot                           65

33. Mason Moore                       57

34. T Hall                                     55

35. Ryan Gomes                        53

36. Mitch Olson                          52

37. Nick McCulloh                     52

38. Justen McConnville            50

39. Johnny Herrera                   47

40. Mike Griffith                         44

41. JJ Hickle                             40

42. Kelly Miller                         37

43. Mark Nichols                     36

44. Colton Heath                     32

45. Philip Del Rosa                31

46. Ivan Worden                     30

47. Mike Monahan                 28

48. Mike Griffith Jr.                 22

49. Vern Wheeler                   16

50. Dave Hibbard                   13


April 14th, 2017 update I have added a lot of California history, 1970-2000 NARC race by race win list, 1987-2016 Golden State Challenge Series race by race win list, on the Champions event list see all the event winners for all the special races out of California, Civil War Win List, Southern Oregon Speedway Sprint car top ten list for all years they have run 360 sprint races and so much more….more to come

First Win In Sprintcar Series

                                                First Win in Sprint Car Series
NST, NSCS or ASCS NW
NameDateTrackCity
Ricky Fauver4/13/1996Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Casey Diemert5/4/1996Riverside SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Marc Huson6/1/1996Castrol RacewayEdmonton, Alberta
Leo Voigt6/3/1996Castrol RacewayEdmonton, Alberta
Shawna Wilskey7/5/1996Riverside SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Tim Gee8/30/1996Castrol RacewayEdmonton, Alberta
Tom Waggoner9/2/1996Castrol RacewayEdmonton, Alberta
Dale Smith5/24/1997Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
John Youngquist6/7/1997Riverside SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Brent Kaeding6/14/1997Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Chad Hillier7/5/1997Riverside SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Jay Cole7/11/1997Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Jason Solwold7/30/1997Electric City SpeedwayGreat Falls, Montana
Lindsey Casto8/6/1997Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Jay Smith9/5/1997Willamette SpeedwayLebanon, Oregon
Kasey Kahne6/12/1998Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Bud Kaeding6/13/1998Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Billy Nutter5/22/1999Riverside SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Brad Furr7/19/1999Southern Oregon SpeedwayMedford, Oregon
Randy “Boo” Tiner9/11/1999Riverside SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Randi Miller6/30/2000MetraPark RacewayBillings, Montana
Steve Kent7/20/2000State Fair SpeedwayYakima, Washington
Dan Menne8/4/2000Portland International RacewayPortland, Oregon
Scott Aumen9/22/2000State Fair SpeedwayYakima, Washington
Jayme Barnes5/12/2001Portland International RacewayPortland, Oregon
Barry Martinez5/25/2001Willamette SpeedwayLebanon, Oregon
Roger Crockett6/30/2001Southern Oregon SpeedwayMedford, Oregon
Travis Hawthorne9/13/2002Willamette SpeedwayLebanon, Oregon
Tim Shaffer8/21/2003Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Jim Carter9/12/2003Willamette SpeedwayLebanon, Oregon
Willie Croft5/29/2004Southern Oregon SpeedwayMedford, Oregon
Brock Lemley8/26/2004Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Jimmy Trulli9/25/2004State Fair SpeedwayYakima, Washington
Joe Ramaker4/29/2005Willamette SpeedwayLebanon, Oregon
Travis Rutz5/29/2005Cottage Grove SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Gary Taylor6/24/2005Electric City SpeedwayGreat Falls, Montana
Terry McCarl8/25/2005Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Andy Forsberg9/17/2005Cottage Grove SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Danny Horner7/24/2006Southern Oregon SpeedwayMedford, Oregon
Jason Sides7/26/2006Willamette SpeedwayLebanon, Oregon
Travis Jacobson7/28/2006Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Henry Van Dam8/24/2006Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Seth Bergman9/16/2006Cottage Grove SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Mitch Olson5/11/2007Skagit SpeedwayAlger, Washington
Shane Stewart7/23/2007Southern Oregon SpeedwayMedford, Oregon
Jonathan Allard7/14/2008Southern Oregon SpeedwayMedford, Oregon
Danny Lasoski7/18/2008Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Shawn Rice5/23/2009Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Jared Ridge6/26/2009Electric City SpeedwayGreat Falls, Montana
Jesse Hockett7/13/2009Southern Oregon SpeedwayMedford, Oregon
Travis Rilat7/18/2009Grays Harbor RacewayElma, Washington
Jason Johnson7/25/2009Cottage Grove SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Stephen Allard9/26/2009Yakima Dirt TrackYakima, Washington
Kyle Hirst7/14/2010Sunset SpeedwayBanks, Oregon
Brady Bacon7/24/2010Cottage Grove SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Wayne Johnson7/13/2011Cottage Grove SpeedwayCottage Grove, Oregon
Kyle Larson7/14/2011Willamette SpeedwayLebanon, Oregon
Logan Forler9/16/2011Willamette SpeedwayLebanon, Oregon
April 14th, 2017 update I have added a lot of California history, 1970-2000 NARC race by race win list, 1987-2016 Golden State Challenge Series race by race win list, on the Champions event list see all the event winners for all the special races out of California, Civil War Win List, Southern Oregon Speedway Sprint car top ten list for all years they have run 360 sprint races and so much more….more to come

Adams, Casey

 

Casey Adams

 

 

12a C Adams 2008

 

Car #: 12a

Car Owner:

Date of Birth:

Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Awards:

Championships:

NST/NSCS/ ASCS NW: Over his years racing in the series he made 9 “A” Mains, Won 3 “B” Mains and he won 1 Heat Race.

 

Other Bio Information: Is the brother of Cody Adams, they both raced together in 2007 at Speedweek in Skagit. Casey has ran a few more races in both NSCS and ASCS NW over the years.

 

He’s ran in the last 7 Canada’s Gold Cup races, making the A Main everytime. His best finish was in 2011 finishing 4th. In 2007 set fast time on opening night of the Gold Cup. He ran in the Alberta Sprint Tour, finishing 7th in points in 2006 & 2008. During the 2007 AST season he achieved his highest finish in the short lived series finishing 4th.

He’s come down to Skagit to run a few of the 360 Nationals with his highest finish being on night one of 2007 finishing on the podium with a 3rd place finish.

 

Former Extreme Cup Champion at Castrol Raceway (Limited Sprints)