January 24, 2018….updated all 2017 Series, Event and Track Champions for all of Oregon, Washington, Montana and California….plus added Civil War Series Top Ten in Standings for 1999, 2003 and 2017….added Top Ten in 360 Sprints at Placerville for 2005, 2006, 2007 and 2008…..

2014 Dirt Cup

2014 Jim Raper Dirt Cup

 

 

Thursday June 26, 2014  Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Jim Raper Dirt Cup Night #1

33 Cars

 

Fast Time:  24 Rico Abreu  10.913

Heat #1:  18 Jason Solwold, 2J Jonathan Jorgenson, 24 Rico Abreu, 3c Jonathan Allard, 0 Bud Kaeding,

                  44n Kelly Miller, 88 Shane Vaillant, 57 Bud Ashe, 8s Clayton Sibley

Heat #2:  7s Brock Lemley, 7n Jared Peterson, 33v Henry Van Dam, 29 Willie Croft, 99 Skyler Gee,

                  11 Marc Dupperron, 9a Luke Didiuk, 33 Bill Rude

Heat #3:  26 Chad Hillier, 55 Trey Starks, 7 Kevin Smith, 66 Barry Martinez, 2L Logan Forler, 44H Eric

                   Fisher, 8r Steve Reeves, 10 Geoff Needham

Heat #4:  88w Jesse Whitney, 83jr Kyle Hirst, 21 Robbie Price, 44nz Daniel Anderson, 08 Steve Vague,

                   98 Matt Jensen, 62 Lawrance Kirkham, 56 Ross Mathewson

 

B Main:  98 Jensen, 2L Forler, 0 Kaeding, 08 Vague, 11 Dupperron, 44n K Miller, 44H Fisher, 8r Reeves,

                 88 Vaillant, 9a Didiuk, 10 Needham, 57 B Ashe, 56 Mathewson, 62 Lawrance, 8s Sibley,

                 33 Rude, 99 Gee

 

A Main:   18 Solwold, 7s Lemley, 7n Peterson, 83jr Hirst, 3c Allard, 21 Price, 29 Croft, 33v Van Dam,

                  26 Hillier, 24 Abreu, 0 Kaeding, 2J Jorgenson, 2L Forler, 55 Starks, 7 K Smith, 11 Dupperron,

                   08 vague, 98 Jensen, 88w Whitney, 66 Martinez, 44nz Anderson, 44n K Miller

 

 

Friday June 27, 2014  Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Jim Raper Dirt Cup Night #2

Rained Out

 

Saturday June 28, 2014  Skagit Speedway, Alger, Washington

Jim Raper Dirt Cup Night #3

A Main cut short to 21 laps because of Rain!!!!!!

33 cars

 

B Scramble:  7 Kevin Smith, 11 Marc Dupperron, 98 matt jensen, 44nz Daniel Anderson, 08 Steve Vague

A Scramble:  3c Jonathan Allard, 18 Jason Solwold, 83jr Kyle Hirst, 7s Brock Lemley, 29 Willie Croft

                         7n Jared Peterson

 

B Main:    44nz Anderson, 7 K Smith, 88w Whitney, 66 Martinez, 98 Jensen, 11 Dupperron, 44h Fisher,

                   99 Gee, 57 B Ashe, 10 Needham, 5r Reeves, 9a Didiuk, 8s Sibley, 08 Vague, 62 Kirkham,

                   88 Vaillant, 56 mathewson, 44n K Miller, 33 Rude

 

A Main:    7s Lemley, 24 Abreu, 29 Croft, 83jr Hirst, 0 Kaeding, 21 Price, 7n Peterson, 33v Van Dam, 

                   26 Malsam, 18 Solwold, 2J Jorgenson, 66 Martinez, 55 Starks, 11 Dupperron, 2L Forler,

                   44nz Anderson, 7 K Smith, 98 Jensen, 3c Allard, 99 Gee, 44H Fisher, 88w Whitney